QbaoNetwork Weekly Announcement (6th June)

QbaoNetwork
Jun 5, 2018 · 4 min read

Development progress

QbaoNetwork v3.2 Optimization

Balance display optimized;

Operation optimized.

QbaoNetwork v3.3

Default avatar optimized;

Lock function released (asset Lock in) to better users’ assets management with lower risk;

Balance display and hide.

Marketing and Operation

  1. QbaoNetwork is invited to join Conference on Ethereum Technology and Application 2018

2.100 thousand Qbao Network(QBT) giveaway on Gate.io

To apply for the Gateio QBT airdrop
1, follow Qbao and Gateio official twitter (@Qbao2339 @gate_io);
2, Join one of Qbao official telegram groups;
https://t.me/Qbaofoundation
https://t.me/QbaofoundationEn
https://t.me/QbaocommunityKr
https://t.me/QbaoCommunityJP
3, retweet the Gateio post and take a screenshot of it;
4, fill in the gateio form. http://cn.mikecrm.com/rHwuBTd

For the extra bonuses, please join the groups on QbaoNetwork app~

3.The 4th Big Chen Talks (Big Chen’s Blockchain Lecture) will be hold on 9th June Shanghai

Along with the end of the 3rd Big Chen Talks, the new season is coming with several founders and CEO of some main stream crypto wallet dapps.

If you are curious about the future functions of crypto wallet, follow Qbao official channels to participate Big Chen Talks event.

4.QbaoNetwork CEO ChenLin interviewed by cointime.com

5.Qbao WeChat communities are now re-open to the public

Qbao has officially re-opened its WeChat communities since last week. Users can now learn the first-hand news from QbaoNetwork official WeChat communities.

6.Following by the re-open of WeChat communities, Qbao telegram airdrop invitation event is coming soon, please follow Qbao official channels to learn more news.

7.All 200 beta test user list is published, please check the instruction email to participate the newest closed test.

To learn more:

QbaoNetwork Beta test user list

Thank you for your trust and support for the QbaoNetwork team.

Recently, we found on some major social networking platforms that some cheaters pretended as official officers of Qbao to ask for mnemonics or other fraudulent actions as follows.

1 After Pretending a QbaoNetwork staff member actively in the social group for several days, he will give a group QR code to give away tokens after entering the group.

2 Let users transfer some tokens to an address and promise to return more tokens.

3 Send private messages to users to ask for mnemonics for various reasons.

4: Tell users that they are external third-party partners who can have prediction market or play games on their platform.

We hereby claim that:

1 The mnemonic is the unique key in Qbao. Don’t give mnemonics to anyone. Don’t transfer mnemonics through the internet. Don’t trust anyone to ask for your mnemonics in the name of an official staff. No one from our QbaoNetwork team will ask the user for mnemonics for any reason.

2: We will not give any address to let our users transfer tokens to the address.

3: Currenly, QbaoNetwork APP does not access to external platform to prediction market or play games

Please raise safety consciousness. Do not trust strangers. Keep and secure your mnemonics!!! If anybody asks for mnemonics, he must be a liar! If you have any questions, please use our official customer service in Qbao APP. The only official prediction market is the small game in the Qbao APP and our official parter Bodhi APP.

Please do not trust any non- official QbaoNetwork announcements and activities. Our official announcements and activities will only be released on the official channels.

QbaoNetwork official channels:

Qbao for iOS: App Store

Qbao for Android: Google Play

Official site & White paper: https://qbao.fund/#/home

Official Room on Qbao Network

Qbao English Room: Q32738868

Qbao Korean Room: Q87489633

PlayCoin Official: Q13757486

Vevue Official: Q81831502

Bodhi Official: Q96496350

MediBloc: Q22663260

ZatGo Official: Q93866079

Ink Labs: Q9930245

CFun Official: Q7374138

FB page: https://www.facebook.com/Qbao-120845068623551/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Qbao2339

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/qbaonetwork/

Reddit: https://www.reddit.com/r/Qbao/

Naver: https://blog.naver.com/qbaonetwork

Steemit: https://steemit.com/@qbao

Click to join Qbao Network Chinese, English, Korean and Japanese community

https://t.me/Qbaofoundation

https://t.me/QbaofoundationEn

https://t.me/QbaocommunityKr

https://t.me/QbaoCommunityJP

Kakao: https://open.kakao.com/o/gRC5BDL

Email: support@qbao.fund

Trade QBT on <bjex.com/ hksy.com/ gate.io/ exx.com/ coinegg.com/ shuzibi.com/ allcoin.com/ lbank.info/ yyex.com/ coinrail.co.kr/>

Qbao foundation

QbaoNetwork

Written by

The key to the blockchain cosmos

Welcome to a place where words matter. On Medium, smart voices and original ideas take center stage - with no ads in sight. Watch
Follow all the topics you care about, and we’ll deliver the best stories for you to your homepage and inbox. Explore
Get unlimited access to the best stories on Medium — and support writers while you’re at it. Just $5/month. Upgrade