Recruit Members for QbaoNetwork Closed Beta Tests

Dear QbaoNetwork users:

In order to better serve the users of QbaoNetwork, we decide to launch beta versions from version 3.2 to collect opinions and feedback. The first closed beta test will be first introduced from version 3.2. The main new function is token-to-token exchange which many people anticipate so much. We now recruit 200 users in the worldwide for closed beta tests. We will provide 100,000QBT reward in total in the first round closed beta tests for the first 200 users who are qualified for closed beta test.

How to sign up 3.2 beta tests?

Details are as follows:

Sign up time: May 16 — May 24

Closed beta test: May 25 — June 7

Recruitment scope: 200 QbaoNetwork users in the worldwide

Signup qualification: Above zero balance in Qbao blockchain wallet address

Sign up in Qbao App:

Use Qbao lastest version 3.1.1 to click “Me” at the bottom. Click “Common Problem” tab. Click “submit” at the bottom. Click “Contact us”. Fill the sign up information in the blank.

The qualified users for 3.2 closed beta test will have a certain times of fee discounts after the token-to-token exchange function is official released.

Sign up information:

  1. The mobile device model and brand name
  2. Area and region
  3. Email address:
    Apple users please provide apple ID emails.
    Android users please provide gmail address which we can contact.

How can a user who successfully wins the 3.2 closed beta test reward?

During the closed beta test period, qualified users download 3.2 beta and use token-to-token function. We will reward users on trading frequently (Top 5) and submitting feedback or bugs. The reward will include but not limited to tokens, fee discount, Qbao mascot, and other Qbao souvenir. In addition, we will randomly pick up ten users in every week. The reward list is announced in Friday.

The above event awards are only applicable to the 200 users in the world that we select. Meanwhile, the selected users must actively use our internal testing function. If they do not open for a long time or do not use the 3.2 beta version, we have the right to cancel the qualification for closed beta test.

Please firstly make sure to backed up the mnemonics. Otherwise, you will not be able to import your wallet after installing the beta version.

Please send email to the beta version feedback Email: support@qbao.fund

The final interpretation of this activity is owned by the QbaoNetwork team.

Dear QbaoNetwork users:

Dear #Qbao users: Please check your #QRC20 transaction on the newest #Qtum explorer https://qtum.info .

Thank you for your trust and support for the QbaoNetwork team.

Recently, we found on some major social networking platforms that some cheaters pretended as official officers of Qbao to ask for mnemonics or other fraudulent actions as follows.

1 After Pretending a QbaoNetwork staff member actively in the social group for several days, he will give a group QR code to give away tokens after entering the group.

2 Let users transfer some tokens to an address and promise to return more tokens.

3 Send private messages to users to ask for mnemonics for various reasons.

4: Tell users that they are external third-party partners who can have prediction market or play games on their platform.

We hereby claim that:

1 The mnemonic is the unique key in Qbao. Don’t give mnemonics to anyone. Don’t transfer mnemonics through the internet. Don’t trust anyone to ask for your mnemonics in the name of an official staff. No one from our QbaoNetwork team will ask the user for mnemonics for any reason.

2: We will not give any address to let our users transfer tokens to the address.

3: Currenly, QbaoNetwork APP does not access to external platform to prediction market or play games

Please raise safety consciousness. Do not trust strangers. Keep and secure your mnemonics!!! If anybody asks for mnemonics, he must be a liar! If you have any questions, please use our official customer service in Qbao APP. The only official prediction market is the small game in the Qbao APP and our official parter Bodhi APP.

Please do not trust any non- official QbaoNetwork announcements and activities. Our official announcements and activities will only be released on the official channels.

QbaoNetwork official channels:

Official site & White paper: https://qbao.fund/#/home

Official Room on Qbao Network
Qbao English Room: Q32738868
Qbao Korean Room: Q87489633
PlayCoin Official: Q13757486
Vevue Official: Q81831502
Bodhi Official: Q96496350
MediBloc: Q22663260
ZatGo Official: Q93866079
Ink Labs: Q9930245

FB page: https://www.facebook.com/Qbao-120845068623551/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Qbao2339
Reddit: https://www.reddit.com/r/Qbao/
Steemit: https://steemit.com/@qbao
Kakao 
https://open.kakao.com/o/gRC5BDL

Qbao Korean: https://qtum.or.kr/index.php?mid=dapps&category=185906

Click to join Qbao Network Chinese, English, Korean and Japanese community
https://t.me/Qbaofoundation
https://t.me/QbaofoundationEn
https://t.me/QbaocommunityKr
https://t.me/QbaoCommunityJP

Email: support@qbao.fund

Trade QBT on <bjex.com/ hksy.com/ gate.io/ exx.com/ coinegg.com/ shuzibi.com/ allcoin.com/ lbank.info/ yyex.com/ coinrail.co.kr/>

Follow us to check what’s going on in Consensus2018 New York!

Qbao foundation

Twitter:

Telegram:

Facebook Page:

Reddit:

Website:

Kakao: