I do plan on writing more extensively on some of these films, all of them were beautiful and inspirational to me
Drive My Car
The Lost Daughter
Licorice Pizza
Pig
Dune
Red Rocket
The French Dispatch
Candyman
The Hand of God
Titane
Bergman Island
Saint Maud
The Tragedy of Macbeth
Nightmare Alley
The Souvenir Part 2
Lamb
The Worst Person in the World
C’mon C’mon
I Was Once a Simple Man
Parallel Mothers