General Championship 2018–19 || Social and Cultural

What’s the Good Word || 8th April, 2019
Gold: Patel
Silver: RK
Bronze: Azad

Short Film Making || 7th April, 2019
Gold: Nehru
Silver: BRH
Bronze: MT

Street Play || 7th April, 2019
Gold: RP
Silver: Patel 
Bronze: RK

Thermocol and Clay Modelling || 31st March, 2019
Gold: Azad 
Silver: Patel
Bronze: Nehru

Groups || 31st March, 2019
Gold: RP
Silver: RK
Bronze: LLR
Copper: Azad
Individual Awards:
Best Vocalist: Nikhil Kh and Aman Chunara 
Best Drummer: Sreekar Saripalli 
Best Tabla Player: Prasad Awandkar 
Best Guitarist: Bhushan Deshmukh 
Best Bass Guitarist: Parth Tiwari
Best Keyboard Player: Unnikrishnan Nambiar

Western Instrumentals || 24th March, 2019
Gold: RP
Silver: BRH
Bronze: RK
Individual Standings:
1st position: R Raghav
2nd position: Unnikrishnan Nambiar, Haripriyo Mondal
3rd position: Deep

Choreography || 19th and 20th March, 2019
Gold: Azad 
Silver: RP 
Bronze: RK

Painting || 17th March, 2019
Gold: SN/IG
Silver: LLR
Bronze: RP
Individual Standings :
1st position: Soham Mallick 17HS92F04
2nd position: Sahil Kumar 18AR10023
3rd position: Nilav Rudra 17AR10024

Bengali Elocution|| 14th March, 2019
Gold: SN/IG 
Silver: LBS and SNVH 
Bronze: BRH

Hindi Elocution || 12th March, 2019
Gold: Patel
Silver: BRH 
Bronze: Azad
Individual Standings:
1st position: Suraj Kumar Mishra and Shivam Rohila
2nd position: Anuj Jalan 
3rd position: Nikhilesh Jaiswal

*Nehru, HJB and VSRC will suffer a penalty of 25% points of this event i.e. 15 points.

Eastern Instrumentals || 9th March, 2019
Gold: RP 
Silver: RK 
Bronze: Azad
Individual Standings:
1st position: Prasad Awandkar
2nd position: Amandeep Singh and Aratrika Dey
3rd position: Nishok Kumar Sundaressan and R Raghav

Picture Courtesy: Cultural, IIT Kharagpur

Cartooning || 10th Feb, 2019
Gold: BRH
Silver: RP 
Bronze: Patel 
Individual Standings:
1st position: Soham Mallick
2nd position: Sourav Mondal
3rd position: Idris Islahi

Picture Courtesy: Cultural, IIT Kharagpur

Painting || 17th March, 2019
Gold: SN/IG
Silver: LLR
Bronze: RP
Individual Standings :
1st position: Soham Mallick 
2nd position: Sahil Kumar 
3rd position: Nilav Rudra

Bengali Elocution || 14th March, 2019
Gold: SN/IG 
Silver: LBS and SNVH 
Bronze: BRH

Eastern Vocals || 1st Feb, 2019
Gold: SNVH 
Silver: LLR 
Bronze: SN/IG
Individual Standings:
1st position: Suparna Ojha
2nd position: Utkarsh Kumar
3rd position: Eeshan Deo

English Elocution || 22nd Jan, 2019
Gold: RK Hall 
Silver: SN/IG 
Bronze: Patel and MS
Individual Standings:
1st position: Kaustav Brahma
2nd position: Utkarsh Sinha
3rd position: Shreya Santra

Stage Play || 15–18th Jan, 2019
Gold: LLR 
Silver: RP 
Bronze: Azad 

Best Actor: Saurabh Pandey and Arpit Yadav
Best Supporting Actor: Apoorv Singhal
Best Lights And Sounds: RP
Best Direction: RP and LLR
Best Script: LLR

Western Vocals || 11th Nov, 2018
Gold-RK 
Silver-Nehru 
Bronze- LBS
Individual Standings :
1st position: Debjyoti Chakraborty 
2nd position: Ayush Bhupal
3rd position: Shivam Kankani

Debate || 1st Nov, 2018
Gold: Nehru Hall 
Silver: Patel Hall 
Bronze: Azad Hall 
Individual standings:
1st position: David Vishal 
2nd position: Garvit Anand 
3rd position: Saumitra Joshi

Sketching || 28th Oct, 2018
Gold: Patel Hall Of Residence.
Silver: Rajendra Prasad Hall Of Residence.
Bronze: Lala Lajpat Rai Hall Of Residence.
Individual Standings:
1st position: Idris Islahi M. 
2nd position: Chiranjit Das 
3rd position: Aahan Tiwari and Amit Kumar Ram

General Quiz
Gold: RK
Silver: RP
Bronze: Azad