Queen’s Park Committee Membership

Standing Committee on Estimates

Chair: Peter Tabuns (NDP, Toronto — Danforth)

Vice-Chair: Wayne Gates (NDP, Niagara Falls)

Stan Cho (PC, Willowdale)

Jill Dunlop (PC, Simcoe North)

John Fraser (Liberal, Ottawa — South)

Stephen Lecce (PC, King — Vaughan)

Gila Martow (PC, Thornhill)

Jane McKenna (PC, Burlington)

Judith Monteith-Farrell (NDP, Thunder Bay — Atikokan)

Randy Pettapiece (PC, Perth — Wellington)

Lindsey Park (PC, Durham)

Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Ian Arthur (NDP, Kingston and the Islands)

Stan Cho (PC, Willowdale)

Stephen Crawford (PC, Oakville)

Doug Downey (PC, Barrie — Springwager — Oro-Medonte)

Sol Mamakwa (NDP, Kiiwetinoong)

David Piccini (PC, Northumberland — Peterborough South)

Jeremy Roberts (PC, Ottawa West — Nepean)

Sandy Shaw (NDP, Hamilton West — Ancaster — Dundas)

Donna Skelly (PC, Flamborough — Glanbrook)

Standing Committee on General Government

Chair: Dave Smith (PC, (Peterborough — Kawartha)

Vice-Chair: Natalia Kusendova (PC, Mississauga Centre)

Jessica Bell (NDP, University — Rosedale)

Lorne Coe (PC, Whitby)

Chris Glover (PC, Spadina — Fort York)

Christine Hogarth (PC, Etobicoke — Lakeshore)

Logan Kanapathi (PC, Markahm — Thornhill)

Daryl Kramp (PC, Hastings — Lennox and Addington)

Amarjot Sandhu (PC, Brampton West)

Mike Schreiner (Green, Guelph)

Jennie Stevens (NDP, St. Catharines)

Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Roman Baber (PC, York Centre)

Aris Babikian (PC, Scarborough — Agincourt)

Nathalie Des Rosiers (Liberal, Ottawa — Vanier)

Jill Dunlop (PC, Simcoe North)

Parm Gill (PC, Milton)

Lindsey Park (PC, Durham)

Ross Romano (PC, Sault Ste. Marie)

Prabmeet Singh Sarkaria (PC, Brampton South)

Sara Singh (NDP, Brampton Centre)

Monique Taylor (NDP, Hamilton Mountain)

Kevin Yarde (NDP, Brampton North)

Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Chair: Jane McKenna (PC, Burlington)

Chair: Vijay Thanigasalam (PC, Scarborough — Rouge Park)

Bob Bailey (PC, Sarnia — Lambton)

Rima Berns-McGown (NDP, Beaches — East York)

Michael Coteau (Liberal, Don Valley East)

Mike Harris (PC, Kitchener — Conestoga)

Faisal Hassan (NDP, York South — Weston)

Christina Mitas (PC, Scarborough Centre)

Sam Oosterhoff (PC, Niagara West)

Amanda Simard (PC, Glengarry — Prescott — Russell)

Gurratan Singh (NDP, Brampton East)

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Chair: Catherine Fife (NDP, Waterloo)

Vice-Chair: Peggy Sattler (NDP, London West)

Goldie Ghamari (PC, Carleton)

Jim McDonell (PC, Stormont — Dundas — South Glengarry)

Norman Miller (PC, Parry Sound — Muskoka)

Suze Morrison (NDP, Toronto Centre)

Michael Parsa (PC, Aurora — Oak Ridges — Richmond Hill)

Kinga Surma (PC, Etobicoke Centre)

Daisy Wai (PC, Richmond Hill)

Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Chair: Randy Hillier (PC, Lanark — Frontenac — Lennox and Addington)

Vice-Chair: Kaleed Rasheed (PC, Mississauga East — Cooksville)

Toby Barrett (PC, Haldimand — Norfolk)

Will Bouma (PC, Brantford — Brant)

Mike Harris (PC, Kitchener — Conestoga)

Mitzie Hunter (Liberal, Scarborough — Guildwood)

Laura Mae Lindo (NDP, Kitchener Centre)

Paul Miller (NDP, Hamilton East — Stoney Creek)

Billy Pang (PC, Markham — Unionville)

Amarjot Sandhu (PC, Brampton West)

Jamie West (NDP, Sudbury)

Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Chair: John Vanthof (NDP, Timiskaming — Cochrane)

Vice-Chair: Taras Natyshak (NDP, Essex)

Roman Baber (PC, York Centre)

Rudy Cuzzetto (PC, Mississauga — Lakeshore)

Amy Fee (PC, Kitchener South — Hespeler)

Vincent Ke (PC, Don Valley North)

Andrea Khanjin (PC, Barrie — Innisfil)

Marie-France Lalonde (Liberal, Orléans)

Rick Nicholls (PC, Chatham-Kent — Leamington)

Jeremy Roberts (PC, Ottawa West — Nepean)

Marit Stiles (NDP, Davenport)

Standing Committee on Social Policy

Chair: Nina Tangri (PC, Mississauga — Streetsville)

Vice-Chair: Deepak Anand (PC, Mississauga — Malton)

Roman Baber (PC, York Centre)

Doly Begum (NDP, Scarborough Southwest)

Jeff Burch (NDP, Niagara Centre)

Amy Fee (PC, Kitchener South — Hespeler)

Michael Gravelle (Liberal, Thunder Bay — Superior North)

Joel Harden (NDP, Ottawa Centre)

Belinda Karahalios (PC, Cambridge)

Robin Martin (PC, Eglinton — Lawrence)

Effie J. Triantafilopoulos (PC, Oakville North — Burlington)