57 — ETSⓇ TOEIC TEST — ANSWER SHEET

If you are full of write answers on a piece of paper here are a free digital TOEIC Answer Sheet with some useful information.

Ezequias Rocha
Feb 24, 2017 · 6 min read

You can copy to any text editor like Sublime Text 3 and to become more productive on your training.

The filled answer sheet is one from one of my studies on TOEIC. Have a good day!

1 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 26 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 51 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 76 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
2 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 27 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 52 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 77 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
3 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 28 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 53 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 78 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
4 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 29 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 54 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 79 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
5 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 30 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 55 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 80 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
6 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 31 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 56 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 81 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
7 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 32 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 57 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 82 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
8 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 33 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 58 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 83 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
9 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 34 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 59 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 84 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
10 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 35 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 60 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 85 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
11 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 36 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 61 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 86 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
12 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 37 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 62 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 87 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
13 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 38 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 63 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 88 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
14 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 39 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 64 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 89 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
15 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 40 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 65 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 90 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
16 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 41 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 66 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 91 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
17 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 42 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 67 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 92 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
18 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 43 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 68 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 93 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
19 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 44 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 69 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 94 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
20 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 45 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 70 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 95 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
21 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 46 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 71 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 96 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
22 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 47 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 72 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 97 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
23 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 48 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 73 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 98 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
24 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 49 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 74 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 99 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ
25 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 50 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 75 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ 100 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ

SAMPLE ANSWERED SHEET https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k1taTAA7vRI&t=1316s
1) D 2) C 3) A 4) C 5) B 6) A 7) B 8) B 9) C 10) B 11) B 12) B 13) C 14) A 15) A 16) C 17) A 18) A 19) B 20) C 21) C 22) C 23) C 24) C 25) C 26) B 27) A 28) C 29) B 30) B 31) A 32) C 33) B 34) B 35) C 36) B 37) A 38) B 39) B 40) C 41) C 42) D 43) C 44) B 45) A 46) D 47) B 48) D 49) B 50) B
51) B 52) B 53) D 54) D 55) D*(See below) 56) B 57) D 58) C 59) C 60) B 61) A 62) B 63) A 64) D 65) B 66) C 67) C 68) A 69) A 70) C 71) C 72) D 73) C 74) C 75) B 76) B 77) B 78) C 79) C 80) B 81) B 82) D 83) D 84) C 85) B 86) B 87) D 88) D 89) C 90) D 91) A 92) C 93) B 94) D 95) B 96) B 97) A 98) D 99) D 100) D

⓵ 1 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓ 26 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 51 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 76 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓
2 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 27 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 52 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 77 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓
3 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 28 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 53 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓ 78 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌
4 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 29 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 54 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓ 79 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌
5 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 30 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 55 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓ 80 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓
6 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 31 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 56 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 81 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓
7 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 32 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 57 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓ 82 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌
8 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 33 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 58 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 83 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓
9 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 34 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 59 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 84 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ❌
10 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 35 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 60 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 85 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓
⓶ 11 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 36 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 61 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 86 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓
12 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ❌ 37 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 62 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 87 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓
13 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 38 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 63 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 88 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓
14 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 39 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ❌ 64 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓ 89 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓
15 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 40 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 65 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 90 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓
16 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ ⓷ 41 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 66 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 91 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌
17 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 42 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓ 67 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 92 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓
18 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 43 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 68 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 93 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓
19 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 44 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 69 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 94 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ❌
20 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 45 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ ⓸ 70 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 95 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓
21 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 46 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓ 71 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 96 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓
22 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 47 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 72 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 97 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌
23 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 48 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 73 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 98 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓
24 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 49 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 74 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 99 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ❌
25 Ⓐ Ⓑ 🅧 Ⓓ ✓ 50 Ⓐ 🅧 Ⓒ Ⓓ ✓ 75 🅧 Ⓑ Ⓒ Ⓓ ❌ 100 Ⓐ Ⓑ Ⓒ 🅧 ✓

Result: 22 ❌ 88 ✓ [ 88% ] GREAT!

Listening 👂 (100 questions)
⓵ — Photo Section (10 questions)
⓶ — Question and Response Section (30 questions)
⓷ — Short Conversation Section (30 questions)
⓸ — Short Talk Section (30 questions)

Reading 👁 (100 questions)
⓵ — Fill-in-the blank sentences (40 questions)
⓶ — Paragraphs (12 questions)
⓷ — Reading Passages (48 questions)

Resource: http://ecpmlangues.u-strasbg.fr/TOEIC.html

WRITING WRITING
Scaled Score Proficiency Level
0–30 1
40 2
50–60 3
70–80 4
90 –100 5
110 –130 6
140 –160 7
170 –190 8
200 9

SPEAKING SPEAKING
Scaled Score Proficiency Level
0–30 1
40–50 2
60 –70 3
80 –100 4
110 –120 5
130 –150 6
160 –180 7
190–200 8

Written by

https://www.linkedin.com/in/ezequiasrocha/

Welcome to a place where words matter. On Medium, smart voices and original ideas take center stage - with no ads in sight. Watch
Follow all the topics you care about, and we’ll deliver the best stories for you to your homepage and inbox. Explore
Get unlimited access to the best stories on Medium — and support writers while you’re at it. Just $5/month. Upgrade