Dubai Tourist Visa for Indians: Fees, Procedure and More

Many Tourists visit Dubai every year and most of them are Indians. Dubai tourist visa is easy to claim as you just need internet to do that. We are mentioning the 3 main criteria, which are important to know, if you are an online Dubai visa applicant.

Qualification Criteria online Dubai visa

Note: Applicants can qualify from any of the beneath criteria for online Dubai tourist visa.

Criteria I: Travel Record

Candidates who have gone at any rate once over the most recent 5 years to or has a substantial visa for nations like USA, UK, Schengen nations, European Union, Russia, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Switzerland and Japan or have confirmation of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE.

Supporting reports required if there a case of candidate qualifying under Travel record criteria:

· Visa application form must be completely filled and properly signed along with colored photograph of the applicant.

· Original passport for verification + colored photocopy

· Original+ Photocopy of the Onward and return affirmed ticket of Emirates

· Invitation letter assuming any, from the host organization in the UAE

· For female candidates and understudies who are over 18 years and moving alone require NOC from guardians/spouse, Photo ID of guardians/husband.

· Applicable visa expenses in CASH/DD/CREDIT CARD

Criteria II: Financial Records

Applicants not qualifying as per Criteria I (Travel Record) are required to submit either last 2 Years Form 16 or last 2 Years Income Tax return with a minimum gross income from business, profession or employment, which should exceed INR 2 lakhs Per annum.

On the other hand the Ventures adding up to INR 5 Lakhs or above, in a type of FD (fixed deposit) in Banks or Post Office.

Supporting documents required in case of applicant qualifying under Economic status criteria:

· Income Tax returns (Original + Photocopy), Salary slips of the most recent 6 months, copy of Pan Card OR Original + Photocopy of Fixed Deposit Receipt

· Duly filled and signed Visa application form along with colored photograph of the applicant

· Original passport for verification + colored photocopy

· Original+ Photocopy of the Onward and return affirmed ticket of Emirates

· Invitation letter assuming any, from the host organization in the UAE

· For female candidates and understudies who are over 18 years and moving alone require NOC from guardians/spouse, Photo ID of guardians/husband.

· Applicable visa expenses in CASH/DD/CREDIT CARD

Criteria III: Invitation from close relative dwelling in UAE on family status

· Companion and kids underneath 21 years old AND/OR guardians over 60 years old can be welcomed.

· Supporting documents required:

· Duly filled and signed Visa application form along with colored photograph of the applicant

· Original passport for verification + colored photocopy

· Original+ Photocopy of the Onward and return affirmed ticket of Emirates

· Invitation letter assuming any, from the host organization in the UAE

· For female candidates and understudies who are over 18 years and moving alone require NOC from guardians/spouse, Photo ID of guardians/husband.

· Applicable visa expenses in CASH/DD/CREDIT CARD