C_THR83_1608 Practice Questions

Test Information:

Total Questions: 100

Test Number: C_THR83_1608

Vendor Name: SAP

Cert Name: SAP SUCCESS FACTORS

Test Name: SAP Certified Application Associate — SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management Q3/2016

Official Site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For More Details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/C_THR83_1608.html

Question: 1

For which of the Recruiting modules can you create custom help text?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Interview Central

B. Requisition

C. Application (Candidate view and Recruiter view)

D. Offer detail

E. Offer approval

Answer: B,C,D

Question: 2

How do you configure search fields so that internal candidates can create job alerts?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. Configure both custom and standard fields in the JRDM template.

B. Configure filter fields in the JRDM template and then configure these fields in Provisioning.

C. Configure filter fields in the JRDM template and then configure these fields in Admin Center.

D. Configure the overrides to show for internal candidates in the JRDM template.

Answer: B

Question: 3

What are the best practices to edit the Candidate Profile Template (CPT)?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Edit the CPT in Provisioning -> Edit Candidate Privacy options.

B. Edit the CPT template with an XML editor.

C. Edit the CPT after saving a copy of the old CPT.

D. Edit the CPT in the Admin Center → Manage Recruiting settings.

Answer: BC

Question: 4

What are the fields in the listing section within the JRDM template used for?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. To define the approvers on the Offer Approval Template associated with the job requisition.

B. To define fields that can be used as tokens within job headers and footers.

C. To define the fields that are available in the approval section of the job requisition form.

D. To define the fields that can be used as tokens within the job description.

Answer: BD

Question: 5

What information is required when you add a new agency user to an agency in the Admin Center?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. First and last name of the user

B. Ownership requirements for the user

C. Agency agreement text for the user

D. Unique e-mail address for the user

Answer: AD

Question: 6

What requirement must be met in order to configure a background element?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. The background element is defined in Admin Center in order to be available in the job requisition.

B. The background element has a unique type-id.

C. The background element is defined in both the JRDM and CPT templates.

D. The background element is defined in Admin Center in order to be available in the Succession Data Model.

Answer: B

Question: 7

Which functions are controlled by feature permissions?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Ability to manage recruiting group

B. Offer letter creation

C. Job requisition creation

D. Starting interview process

Answer: BD

Question: 8

Which type of JRDM attribute do you use to create a true/false option?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. enum

B. derived

C. bool

D. text

Answer: C

Question: 9

Why are pre-screening questions used?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. To rank candidates after their interview.

B. To disqualify less qualified candidates.

C. To request feedback from hiring managers.

D. To create a shortlist by requesting first feedback from recruiters.

Answer: B

Question: 10

You are using Interview Central. Where do you grant permissions to set up interviews?

Please choose the correct answer.

A. In the CPT template

B. In the CDM template

C. In the JRDM template

D. In the Admin Center

Answer: C

Test Information:

Total Questions: 100

Test Number: C_THR83_1608

Vendor Name: SAP

Cert Name: SAP SUCCESS FACTORS

Test Name: SAP Certified Application Associate — SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management Q3/2016

Official Site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For More Details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/C_THR83_1608.html

Get20% Immediate Discount on Full Training Material

Discount Coupon Code:P922457422

Show your support

Clapping shows how much you appreciated henrykay’s story.