But it starts the process. It’s called a N-400.
Dr. C. Cat
101

man.. as someone who stood in line for 14 yrs in green card line, I am telling you. Unless you have an advanced degree or *immediate* family sponsoring you, its impossible to get a greencard . Read step 2 in your link.

I am in 2'nd year in my green card, I have to wait 2 more yrs to fill that form that you linked.

One clap, two clap, three clap, forty?

By clapping more or less, you can signal to us which stories really stand out.