Oracle 1z0–062 Exam PDF, 1Z0–804 VCE Dumps

To prepare for 1Z0–804 exam cost, you do not need read a pile of reference books or take more time to join in related training courses, what you need to do is to make use of our ITCertTest exam software, and you can pass the exam with ease. Our exam dumps can not only help you reduce your pressure from 1Z0–804 exam cost preparation, but also eliminate your worry about money waste. We guarantee to give you a full refund of the cost you purchased our dump if you fail 1Z0–804 exam cost for the first time after you purchased and used our exam dumps. So please be rest assured the purchase of our dumps.

If you want to be a leader in some industry, you have to continuously expand your knowledge resource. Our ITCertTest always updates the exam dumps and the content of our exam software in order to ensure the 1z0–062 training online software that you have are the latest and comprehensive version. No matter which process you are preparing for 1z0–062 training online, our exam software will be your best helper. As the collection and analysis of our 1z0–062 training online materials are finished by our experienced and capable IT elite.

Exam Code: 1Z0–804
Exam Name: Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
1Z0–804 Exam Prep Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 08–21,2016

1Z0–804 Free download Detail: 1Z0–804 Exam Prep

Exam Code: 1z0–062
Exam Name: Oracle Database 12c: Installation and Administration
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
1z0–062 Exam Tests Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 08–21,2016

1z0–062 Exam Questions Detail: 1z0–062 Exam Tests

1Z0–804 Dumps PDF 1Z0–804 practice test

NO.1 Which method would you supply to a class implementing the Callable interface?
A. call ()
B. run ()
C. callable ()
D. executable ()
E. start ()
Answer: A

NO.2 Given:
import java.util.*;
public class AccessTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Thread t1 = new Thread(new WorkerThread());
Thread t2 = new Thread(new WorkerThread());
t1.start(); t2.start; // line1
}
}
class WorkPool {
static ArrayList<Integer> list = new ArrayList<>(); // line2
public static void addItem() { // line3
list.add(1); // Line4
}
}
class WorkerThread implements Runnable {
static Object bar = new Object ();
public void run() { //line5
for (int i=0; i<5000;i++) WorkPool.addItem(); // line6
}
}
Which of the four are valid modifications to synchronize access to the valid list between threads t1 and t2?
A. replace line 6 with:
Synchronized (this) {for (in i = 0, i<5000, i++) WorkPool.addItem(); }
B. Replace line 5 with:
Synchronized public void run () {
C. Replace line 1 with:
Synchronized (t2) (t1.start();) synchronized(t1) (t2.start();)
D. Replace line 6 with:
synchronized (bar) {for (int i= 0; i<5000; i++) WorkPool.addItem(); }
E. Replace line 4 with:
synchronized (list) (list.add(1);)
F. Replace line 3 with:
synchronized public static void addItem () {
G. Replace Line 2 with:
static CopyWriteArrayList<Integer> list = new CopyWriteArrayList<>();
Answer: A

NO.3 Given a language code of fr and a country code of FR, which file name represents a resource bundle file name that is not the default?
A. MessageBundle_fr_FR.xinl
B. MessageBundle__fr__FR.Locale
C. MessageBundle_fr_FR.properties
D. MessageBundle__fr__FR.Java
E. MessageBundle_fr_FR.profile
Answer: C

NO.4 Which two codes correctly represent a standard language locale code?
A. fr
B. U8
C. Es
D. FR
E. u8
F. ES
Answer: C,F

1Z0–804 Dumps PDF free download: http://www.itcerttest.com/1Z0-804_braindumps.html

NO.1 The hr user receiver, the following error while inserting data into the sales table: ERROR at line
1:
ORA-01653; unable to extend table HR.SALES by 128 in tablespace USERS
On investigation, you find that the users tablespace uses Automnrif Segment Space Management
(ASSM). It is the default tablespace for the HR user with an unlimited quota on it.
Which two methods would you use to resolve this error?
A. Changing segment space management for the USERS tablespace to manual
B. Altering the data life associated with the USERS tablespace to ex automatically
C. Enabling resumable space allocation by setting the RESUMABLE_TIMEOUT parameter to a nonzero
value
D. Adding a data life to the USERS tablespace
E. Creating a new tablespace with autoextend enabled and changing the default tablespace of the HR
user to the new tablespace
Answer: B,E

1z0–062 braindump 

NO.2 Which statement is true about the Log Writer process?
A. It writes when a user commits a transaction.
B. It writes when it receives a signal from the checkpoint process (CKPT).
C. It writes after the Database Writer process writes dirty buffers to disk.
D. It writes concurrently to all members of multiplexed redo log groups.
Answer: A

1z0–062 Training online 
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B19306_01/server.102/b14220/process.htm (see log writer
process (LGWR))

NO.3 A user establishes a connection to a database instance by using an Oracle Net connection. You
want to ensure the following:
1.The user account must be locked after five unsuccessful login attempts.
2.Data read per session must be limited for the user. 3- The user cannot have more than three
simultaneous sessions.
4. The user must have a maximum of 10 minutes session idle time before being logged off
automatically.
How would you accomplish this?
A. by using Oracle Label Security options
B. by implementing Database Resource Manager
C. by granting a secure application role to the user
D. by assigning a profile to the user
Answer: D

1z0–062 Actual Test 1z0–062 exam simulations 

NO.4 As a user of the ORCL database, you establish a database link to the remote HQ database such
that all users in the ORCL database may access tables only from the SCOTT schema in the HQ
database. SCOTT’s password is TIGER. The service mane “HQ” is used to connect to the remote HQ
database.
Which command would you execute to create the database link?
A. CREATE DATABASE LINK HQ USING ‘HQ’;
B. CREATE DATABASE LINK HQ CONNECT TO CXJRRENT_USER USING HQ’ S
C. CREATE DATABASE LINK HQ CONNECT TO scott IDENTIFIED BY tiger USING ‘HQ’;
D. CREATE PUBLIC DATABASE LINK HQ CONNECT TO scott IDENTIFIED BY tiger USING ‘HQ’;
Answer: B

1z0–062 Exam Dumps

1z0–062 Training online 
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B19306_01/server.102/b14220/process.htm (see log writer
process (LGWR))

NO.3 A user establishes a connection to a database instance by using an Oracle Net connection. You
want to ensure the following:
1.The user account must be locked after five unsuccessful login attempts.
2.Data read per session must be limited for the user. 3- The user cannot have more than three
simultaneous sessions.
4. The user must have a maximum of 10 minutes session idle time before being logged off
automatically.
How would you accomplish this?
A. by using Oracle Label Security options
B. by implementing Database Resource Manager
C. by granting a secure application role to the user
D. by assigning a profile to the user
Answer: D

1z0–062 Actual Test 1z0–062 exam simulations

NO.4 As a user of the ORCL database, you establish a database link to the remote HQ database such
that all users in the ORCL database may access tables only from the SCOTT schema in the HQ
database. SCOTT’s password is TIGER. The service mane “HQ” is used to connect to the remote HQ
database.
Which command would you execute to create the database link?
A. CREATE DATABASE LINK HQ USING ‘HQ’;
B. CREATE DATABASE LINK HQ CONNECT TO CXJRRENT_USER USING HQ’ S
C. CREATE DATABASE LINK HQ CONNECT TO scott IDENTIFIED BY tiger USING ‘HQ’;
D. CREATE PUBLIC DATABASE LINK HQ CONNECT TO scott IDENTIFIED BY tiger USING ‘HQ’;
Answer: B

1z0–062 Exam Dumps free download:http://www.itcerttest.com/1z0-062_braindumps.html