Surname: Ibezim

Other Names: Chimdindu Prosper

Sex: Male

Birthday: 25th Feb. 1997

State: Imo State

Nationality: Nigeria.

Occupation: Author

Ibezim .C. Prosper was born in Ajalli in Orumba south L.G.A of Anambra state to the family of Dr. Robinson Ibezim. Who hails from Ezi Isu in Isu L.G.A of Imo state and lived with his family in Umunze Anambra state. Prosper Ibezim started his career as a writer at early stage of his life, which made him very different from his age groups. His love for writing made him very famous at his early stage in secondary school when he wrote his first movie scripts as a young member of Inorl Production Nigeria, Actors Guild of Nigeria {A.G.N} Umunze branch. Ibezim Prosper continued making name for himself and family when he published his popular novel titled {My Future My Precious Gift}. The first edition of the novel sold over 25,000 copies in the south eastern part of Nigeria. The second edition of My Future My Precious Gift was approved by Anambra state educational board for the students of JSS2, 3 and SS3. Ibezim .c. Prosper became the first young boy to become the deputy chairman of youth empowerment in Orumba north and south L.G.A Anambra State year 2012. After his two years as stand by generator in Orumba for youth empowerment, his love for football and passion as a soccer player took him to United Kingdom, Germany for football trails. After the trails he returned back to Nigeria to continue his education. Ibezim .c. prosper is a boy seen as a hero with his principles and life style. He won multiple awards in secondary school. His fans know him a good soccer player and his natural talents in playing musical instruments in church. List of books written by Ibezim .c. prosper. The Little Cat, Unfriendly Friend, My Future My Precious Gift, (first and second edition) and History of Wise Man

Samples of Some of the Books;

Places you can get the books:

ANNYCO PRESS, Opp. Intercontinental Bank, Umunze

McSOBA Prints, Awka, 07037595474, 08065775898