English grammar test 1: Unnecessary Words — Unnecessary Prepositions


Question 1: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

(a) The traveler reached into the garden.

(b) The traveler reached by the garden.

(c) The traveler reached to the garden.

(d) The traveler reached the garden.

Question 2: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

(a) The thief hid behind of the wall.

(b) The thief hid behind the wall.

(c) The thief hid behind to the wall.

(d) The thief hid behind in the wall.

Question 3: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

(a) This fruit is available round with the year.

(b) This fruit is available round of the year.

(c) This fruit is available round to the year.

(d) This fruit is available round the year.

Question 4: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

(a) The young employee does not obey his boss.

(b) The young employee does not obey of his boss.

(c) The young employee does not obey in his boss.

(d) The young employee does not obey to his boss.

Question 5: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

(a) The soldiers approached in that fort.

(b) The soldiers approached that fort.

(c) The soldiers approached int othat fort.

(d) The soldiers approached to that fort.

Question 6: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

(a) This house resembles of our house.

(b) This house resembles our house.

(c) This house resembles to our house.

(d) This house resembles in our house.

Question 7: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

(a) The angry members failed to enter in a discussion.

(b) The angry members failed to enter a discussion.

(c) The angry members failed to enter into a discussion.

(d) The angry members failed to enter to a discussion.

Question 8: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

(a) I asked from her about her problem, but she did not tell me anything.

(b) I asked to her about her problem, but she did not tell me anything.

(c) I asked about her about her problem, but she did not tell me anything.

(d) I asked her about her problem, but she did not tell me anything.

Question 9: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

(a) We found a garden outside of the room.

(b) We found a garden outside the room.

(c) We found a garden outside in the room.

(d) We found a garden outside to the room.

Question 10: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

(a) They permitted of him to apply for a loan.

(b) They permitted to him to apply for a loan.

(c) They permitted in him to apply for a loan.

(d) They permitted him to apply for a loan.

Answers: 1. (d) 2. (b) 3. (d) 4. (a) 5. (b) 6. (b) 7. (c) 8. (d) 9. (b) 10. (d)

Explanations:

Explanation 1: “Reach” means “arrive at.” So, we do not usually place a preposition after “reach.”

Explanation 2: “Behind” means “at the back of.” So, we do not usually place a preposition after “behind.”

Explanation 3: “Round” means “on all sides of.” So, we do not usually place a preposition after “round.”

Explanation 4: “Obey” means “act according to.” So, we do not usually place a preposition after “obey.”

Explanation 5: “Approach” means “come near to.” So, we do not usually place a preposition after “approach”.

Explanation 6: “Resemble” means “be similar to.” So, we do not usually place a preposition after “resemble.”

Example: Your mobile phone resembles to my mobile phone.

Exception: “Resemblance” takes “to” or “between.”

Example 1: Your dog has no resemblance to my dog.

Example 2: There is no resemblance between our dogs.

Explanation 7: “Enter” means “go into.” So, we do not usually place a preposition after “enter.”

Exception: We “enter into a conversation,” “enter into a debate,” or “enter into a discussion.”

Explanation 8: “Ask” means “put a question to.” So, we do not usually place a preposition after “ask”.

Explanation 9: “Outside” means “out of.” So, we do not usually place a preposition after “outside.”

Explanation 10: “Permit” means “give permission to.” So, we do not usually place a preposition after “permit.”

If you prefer an interactive test, here it is:

http://englishgrammarpass.com/exercises/test/29/1.html