English grammar test 10: Misused forms — Un-English Expressions
Question 1: She was sick. So, she could not _______ her lecture.
(a) make
(b) deliver
(c) made
(d) tell
Question 2: The old watch was ___________.
(a) one hour slow
(b) one hour going behind
(c) one hour running
(d) one hour in front
Question 3: I guess you ____ right.
(a) have
(b) are
(c) have not
(d) had
Question 4: If you _____ a mistake, you should try again.
(a) commit
(b) done
(c) make
(d) do
Question 5: We are going to his home ________.
(a) thus evening
(b) evening today
(c) this evening
(d) today evening
Question 6: She ______ a mistake but she did not admit it.
(a) did
(b) done
(c) gone
(d) made
Question 7: Jim _______ the bus and smiled at us.
(a) alighted from
(b) got off
(c) dismounted
(d) get out of
Question 8: Although he was very busy, he _____ the game.
(a) viewed
(b) followed
(c) noticed
(d) watched
Question 9: I bought a car _____.
(a) afternoon today
(b) this afternoon
(c) thus afternoon
(d) today afternoon
Question 10: She was smoothly _______ her project.
(a) getting on with
(b) getting to
(c) getting with to
(d) getting with
Answers: 1. (b) 2. (a) 3. (b) 4. (c) 5. (c) 6. (d) 7. (b) 8. (d) 9. (b) 10. (a)
Explanations:
Explanation 1: We “give a lecture” or “deliver a lecture”.
Exception: “made a speech”
Example: The president made an interesting speech.
Explanation 2: We say “a watch is slow” or “a watch is fast.”
We also say “a watch loses” or “a watch gains.”
Explanation 3: “Someone is right” or “someone is wrong”.
Explanation 4: We “make a mistake”.
Explanation 5: We say “this morning” instead of “today morning.”
We say “this afternoon” instead of “today afternoon.”
We say “this evening” instead of “today evening.”
We say “last night” instead of “yesterday night.”
We say “tonight” instead of “this night.”
Explanation 6: We “make a mistake”.
Explanation 7: We “mount on” or “get on” a horse, bicycle, etc.
We “dismount off” or “get off” a horse, bicycle, etc.
“To mount on,” “to dismount off,” “to get on,” or “to get off” means nothing more than a simple action.
But “to ride” means a continuous action.
We “get out of” or “alight from” a carriage or a motorcar.
But we “get on” or “get off” the tram, the train, the bus, etc.
Explanation 8: We “see a game” or “watch a game”.
Explanation 9: We say “this morning” instead of “today morning.”
We say “this afternoon” instead of “today afternoon.”
We say “this evening” instead of “today evening.”
We say “last night” instead of “yesterday night.”
We say “tonight” instead of “this night.”
Explanation 10: We “get on with” something.
The interactive test is here:
http://englishgrammarpass.com/exercises/test/26/10.html
suallyJ����