Grammar test 1 out of 8: Incorrect Omissions — Omission of Prepositions


Question 1: We _______ some fresh vegetables.

(a) paid for

(b) paid to

(c) paid

(d) paid on

Question 2: I was ______ the bus.

(a) waiting to

(b) waiting for

(c) waiting about

(d) waiting

Question 3: A thief does not ________ the door.

(a) knock to

(b) knock on

(c) knock at

(d) knock

Question 4: The teacher _______ his parents.

(a) spoke to

(b) spoke up

(c) spoke with

(d) spoke

Question 5: The family _______ their kidnapped son.

(a) searched

(b) searched on

(c) searched for

(d) searched from

Question 6: I shall _______ the manager about your promotion.

(a) speak

(b) speak with

(c) speak to

(d) speak on

Question 7: The nurse ________ his medicine.

(a) reminded him to

(b) reminded him on

(c) reminded him

(d) reminded him of

Question 8: Do you want to _______ a new student?

(a) share your room with

(b) share your room for

(c) share your room to

(d) share your room

Question 9: The honest man refused to ______ a bribe.

(a) pay to

(b) pay for

(c) pay

(d) pay of

Question 10: Did you _____ your parents?

(a) write of

(b) write

(c) write up

(d) write to

Answers: 1. (a) 2. (b) 3. (c) 4. (a) 5. (c) 6. (c) 7. (d) 8. (a) 9. (c) 10. (d)

Explanations:

Explanation 1: We “pay for a thing.”

Please note that we pay for a thing that we buy.

Exception:

(1) We can pay another person.

(2) We can also pay a bill, an account or a subscription.

Explanation 2: We “wait for a person” or “wait for a thing.”

Exception:

The word “await” does not take any preposition.

Explanation 3: We “knock at the door.”

Explanation 4: We “speak to a person.”

When we say “I shall speak to him,” we mean “I shall do all the speaking.”

Exception:

When we say “I shall speak with him”, we mean “I shall have a conversation with him.”

Explanation 5: We “search for” a lost thing.

Notes:

(1) We “search for” a person or thing when the person or thing is lost. We also use it when we are trying to find a new one or an existing one.

Example: The management has started a search for a new manager.

Example: I search for the file but I could not find it.

Example: Sarah did a web search for online jewelry stores.

(2) Only “to search” (without the “for”) means an act of searching for someone or something.

Example: The detective policemen searched the house of the smuggler.

Example: The teacher searched the pockets of each and every student.

(3) We say “in search of” to mean looking for, seeking.

Example: Many people came to California in search of gold.

Example: A military helicopter came in search of the victims.

Explanation 6: We “speak to a person.”

When we say “I shall speak to him,” we mean “I shall do all the speaking.”

Exception:

When we say “I shall speak with him”, we mean “I shall have a conversation with him.”

Explanation 7: We “remind a person of something.”

Explanation 8: We “share with a person.”

Explanation 9: We “pay for a thing.”

Please note that we pay for a thing that we buy.

Exception:

(1) We can pay another person.

(2) We can also pay a bill, an account or a subscription.

Explanation 10: We “write to a person.”

Example: Do not forget to write to me.

Exception:

We omit the “to” preposition when the direct object of “write” follows it.

Example: I shall write him a letter.

The interactive test is here:

http://englishgrammarpass.com/exercises/test/27/1.html

:sd����