Vietnam Visa on Arrival is now available at GREENVISA

Vietnam Visa Requirements If you intend to visit Italy as a tourist for a period not to exceed 90 days as well as your state isn’t on the list of Countries nonstop demanding a Schengen Visa, then you want a Schengen travel visa (Visa C). This visa isn’t a work permit. Company hours or processing time are from 8:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs (Vietnam period, GMT+7) except weekend (Saturday & Sunday) and Public Holidays. If you are planning to arrive at Vietnam by AIR in Ho Chi Minh, Hanoi, or Da Nang airport, then a valid alternative for a full visa stamp from the Vietnamese Embassy in your own or another nation is to elect for a very simple and more economical, visa on arrival (VOA).

You can find more details about travel documents to get a wholly convenient itinerary. We don’t recommend embarking on any trips with no visa or relying on getting a visa on arrival. With the Vietnam eVisa, all qualified travelers can enter Vietnam once and stay for a maximum of thirty (30) consecutive days. The coverage has proved highly successful, with Vietnam recording near 10 percent increase annually (except for a brief interruption during the Asian economic crisis of 1997).

As an instance, if you intend to remain in the Schengen States from 20 January to 26 January 2015 (7 days, then you need to buy a travel insurance verified from 20 to 28 January 2015 (9 days). As of July 1, 2009, Vietnamese citizens who acquire foreign nationality can maintain Vietnamese citizenship, provided they follow the proper procedures. If you’re in the same boat as us, then there are a few things you must know before obtaining your Vietnam Visa. Check out here.

Like what you read? Give Rhoda Grahamslaw a round of applause.

From a quick cheer to a standing ovation, clap to show how much you enjoyed this story.