What’s Wrong With Neuse Charter School?
[…] I have submitted two NCS complaints, both before [redacted]. The first was based on the original document we sent you. The second was specifically against the two teachers who wrote the offensive email, and is therefore not related to this matter.

I’ve sent you the email and link to the blog in answer to their claim of defamation. As for “harassment,” NCGS has only two possible instances that would remotely apply to the blog.

The “cyberstalking” law, § 14–196.3, which deals with electronic communications. The statute prohibits “Electronically mail or electronically communicate to another repeatedly, whether or not conversation ensues, for the purpose of abusing, annoying, threatening, terrifying, harassing, or embarrassing any person.” The blog doesn’t meet this criteria, as it not threatening or harassing and is not directed at a person.