UK Immigration — The New Points Based System

Tier 1

This route is accessible for business persons.

Exceptional Talent

If you are a universally perceived and incredibly skilled individual in the field of sciences, humanities, building, expressions and initiative this route is accessible to you.

Graduate Entrepreneur

If you graduated from a University in the UK, you can apply to stay here if you have created solid business thoughts and wish to build up a business in the UK.

Entrepreneur

We can help you with a entrepreneur visa if you are a person who wishes to build up, join, or assume control over a business in the United Kingdom.

Investor

If you want to invest in the United Kingdom, then UK investment visa lawyer will advise you to show that you have the cash to do as such. The investor category is intended to permit high total assets people to make a considerable financial interest in the United Kingdom.

Tier 2

This classification is for talented laborers. If your imminent business in the UK is willing to support you, you can apply to come or stay here to do a skilled job. This class replaces the past classification of U.K work grants.

Intra-Company Transfer

If you are a multinational organization hoping to exchange your representatives from abroad (non EEA nationals) to one of your United Kingdom branches then this the route is for you.

General Migrant, Minister of Religion and Sportsperson

We are able to advise if you are a U.K business that selects non EEA nationals to fill specific opening that can’t be filled by British or EEA laborers.

If you are a national of a nation outside the EEA or Switzerland, you should apply under the points-based system. You should:

Have a job offer from an authorized sponsor and a substantial declaration of sponsorship; and Pass the points-based assessment.

For more information, visit: http://www.aschfordslaw.com/points-system-in-uk.html

One clap, two clap, three clap, forty?

By clapping more or less, you can signal to us which stories really stand out.