TRAGACANTH GUM

Tragacanth gum is a herb obtained from dried sap of legumes. It is a natural gum that act as a binder in our body or in other industries like textiles, Pharmaceuticals and cosmetics. It can also used in any recipe to hold together all the powdered herbs.

It is very useful in summer as it act as a cooling agent and protect us from heat strokes and nose bleeding.

It is great binding agent, so it is very helpful to tighten your loose skin and leaves a soften skin results.

Other Benefits and How to Use it

One clap, two clap, three clap, forty?

By clapping more or less, you can signal to us which stories really stand out.