An Open Letter from Men of Yale in Support of Deborah Ramirez, Christine Blasey Ford and others

We invite all male alumni and students of Yale University to stand in solidarity with our sisters and to join us by signing the letter below:

As men of Yale, some of whom know Deborah Ramirez, Pierson ’87 personally, we stand behind Deborah and with Dr. Christine Blasey Ford. These two women have courageously made allegations of sexual misconduct against United States Supreme Court nominee Brett Kavanaugh (Ezra Stiles ’87, Law ‘90). They have nothing to gain by speaking out; their willingness to do so despite inevitable personal attacks only underscores their credibility.

Yale in the 1980s had not been co-educational very long; the drinking age in Connecticut jumped from 18 to 21, helping fuel the rise of fraternities and sororities. Many of our female friends and classmates struggled to forge new paths in centuries-old male-only traditions; some of our male friends and classmates did not make this process easy.

The harrowing accounts we’ve recently heard — of harassment, misconduct and assault — are sadly consistent with the campus culture at the time. We can’t change what happened then, but we can speak out today: no one should be subjected to the abhorrent treatment Deborah and Dr. Blasey have described. Nobody who would do such things should be confirmed as a Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court.

The Senate Judiciary Committee must delay any vote on Judge Kavanaugh’s nomination to the Supreme Court. These allegations must be thoroughly and independently investigated, and both women must be treated with fairness and respect and given a safe opportunity to provide their descriptions of events.

As of Monday, October 1 at 11:30 p.m. EST, over 1,500 Yale men have signed this letter. Their names and affiliations are below. Names will continue to be added as they come in. Men affiliated with Yale who want to sign can find the letter here: http://bit.ly/YaleMenLetter.

Peter A. Rafle, Jr., Morse College ‘88

Paul Mange Johansen, Ezra Stiles ‘88

Colin A. Weil, Silliman ‘88

Greg Alling, Grace Hopper ‘88

José Montaño, Ezra Stiles College ‘88

Sidney C. (“Kit”) Winter, ES ‘87

Linh C. Nguyen, Ezra Stiles College ‘87

Bryan Cole, MC ‘87

Alan Minsky, Pierson College ‘87

Alan Light, Pierson College ‘88

Keith Hammond, PC ‘88

Dan Carey, P.C. ‘88

Jonathan D. Ratner, Yale Law School/Yale Graduate School ‘86

Gustavus Stadler, Branford ‘88

Jacob Wasserman, SY ‘16

Joshua Trupin , TC ‘88

Stephen Moss, Pierson ‘88

Lance Hosey , SoA ‘90

James Hackney, DIV ‘79

Peter Muenzen, PC ‘88

Jack Lechner, BK ‘84

Mel Powell, SM ‘85

Robert Little, Ezra Stiles ‘93

David S. Rudin, GSAS 1987

Doug Cohen, Grace Hopper College ‘88

Joseph Anthony Puma, ES ‘03

Matthew Countryman, Berkeley College ‘85

Kevin Kiernan, SM ‘88

Ben Sifuentes-Jauregui, DC ’87, PhD ‘93

Joseph Pertel, MC ‘ 85

Ethan Goldstine, MC 87

Scott Steinberg, ES ‘88

Scott Hanson, 85

Peter Edward Marks, Trumbull, 1990

Andre Manuel, Pierson College ‘16

David Chan, Branford ‘91

Reid Cunningham, Davenport ‘88

William Janensch , TC ‘95

Stephen Groff, Silliman College ‘86

John Yi, TD ‘13

Aaron Shipp, Branford ‘96

Henry Robinson, SM ‘19

Tom Porter, SM ‘90

Yuri Cataldo, DRA ‘08

Joshua Ramus, Grace Hopper College ‘91

David da Silva Cornell, JE ’85, GRD ’88, GRD ‘94

Noel Alicea, Davenport ‘89

Bruce Landay, Silliman ‘83

Kevin Belcher, Drama ‘19

David Rubin MD, Timothy Dwight college ‘96

Mike Floyd, School of Drama ‘06

Brian McManamon, Yale School of Drama 2006

Michael J. Wishnie, Morse College ’87, LAW ‘93

Eric Lederman, MC ‘88

Lisa Fetchko, Pierson ‘85

Robert Duniway , Pierson College ‘88

Burns Magruder, TC ‘85

Siphiwe Baleka, Hopper ‘93

Eric Parrie, Law ‘13

Marc Schindler, PC ‘87

Zachary Herz, YLS ‘14

Daniel Westreich, Yale College/Timothy Dwight, 1998

Charles Du, YLS ‘17

Andre Burke, TC ‘85

Caroline Quenemoen, Ph.D. ‘00

David Scobey, CC 1976

Richard Grisaru, Branford ’88, YSOA ‘93

Daniel Hellberg, CC ‘89

Alexander Moon, Branford ‘86

Everardo Garcia , Jonathan Edwards College ‘88

Eric Baudry, TD ’14, YLS ‘19

Seth G. Slade , MC ‘86

Aaron Howard Verdery, YSD ‘08

Jay Lane, TD ‘88

David B Rubin MD, TD ‘96

Joshua Olesker , SY’89

Joseph Alexander Boston, Trumbull College ‘88

Eric D. Belsley, Branford College ‘88

Drake A. Konow, II, Divinity ‘14

Andrew J. Ritten, BK 1985

Quentin Lee, M.A. English ‘93

Steven Nelson, Pierson ‘85

Fred Douglis, SM ‘84

Samuel Breidbart, BC 11, LAW 19

Charles K. Armstrong, JE ‘84

Mustafa A. Haque, Saybrook College ‘88

Alex da Silva Souto, YDS ‘12

Tobias Isaac Baskin, PC ‘80

Aman Chaudhary, TC ‘95

James Langford, BR94 Arch95

Charles Rosenblum, JE ‘87

Max Page, TC ‘88

Jonathan Zasloff, BR ’87, LAW ‘93

Art Chang, BR’85

David Counts, TC ‘88

Alan Díaz-Santana, ES ‘18

John Newton, TC ’90, YLS ‘94

Stuart A Weinzimer , PC ‘88

David Finke, Silliman College ‘88

Ramon A. Esquivel, TD ‘97

Greg Dember, TC ‘87

Cameron Hill, YC ‘02

Sy Sussman, JE ’87, YSD ‘94

Justin Leites, Jonathan Edwards College ‘88

Frederick Reichenbach, DC’88

William Henning, Davenport College ’88

Brad Worrall, Silliman College ‘88

David Bernstein, SY ‘84

Oren Jacoby, YSD ‘85

Keith Townsend Obadike, DRA ‘04

Ethan Gelber, Ezra Stiles College ‘88

Jonathan Nighswander, JE ‘88

Julian Fleisher, BR ‘88

Matthew Darin Berger, PhD, ES’88

Tim Kubik, TD ‘88

Steve Marchese , Morse College 1988

Raphael Simon, MC ‘89

Brian Thomas, PC ‘84

Cam Sanders, Saybrook ‘87

Louis M Weeks, JE ‘88

Matthew Jeffrey Abrams, GSAS ‘17

Ethan Campbell-Taylor, Ezra Stiles College ‘16

Colin Lingle, Hopper ‘90

Josh Barkan, Trumbull ‘91

William Dekle, Yale College ‘89

Evan Sagerman, Trumbull ‘84

Stephen Kahn, Calhoun ‘87

Eric Brody, SM ‘88

Michael W. Yarbrough , JD ’09, PhD ‘13

Ken Drazan, MC ‘85

Rudy Castillo, SY’09

Steven K. Baird , CC ‘82

John D. Stewart, PC ‘90

Kristie Foell, TC ‘84

Bernard Zirnheld, GAS ‘18

Craig Flanagin, Pierson ‘83

Dominique Saint-Louis, ‘88

Jack Bennetto, MC ‘90

Brian Hagerty , TD ‘89

Matthew Curry, Div ‘01

Steven David Masters, SM ‘81

Harold Levine, BR ‘78

Ryan Iverson, Saybrook College ‘02

Troy Flint, TD ‘97

Daniel Neri, Davenport College ‘95

Adam Hamilton Chase, PC ‘19

Emmanuel Madlansacay, YSD ‘96

Vincent A. Lazaro, Trumbull ‘84

Daniel M.Singer, MC ‘88

Lee Strieb, MC ‘86

Michael Berman, Trumbull ‘88

Peter B. Kessler, Grace Hopper 1973

Noah Diaz , School of Drama ‘20

Hosea Baskin, DC ‘90

Orlando Bishop , PC ‘94

Jonathan Mason, SOM ‘85

Lucas Klein, PhD 2010

Alexander W. Smallens, JE ‘87

Dan Karasic, School of Medicine, MD ‘87

R. John Williams, Professor of English

Dylan DeWitt, SOA ‘09

Aephraim Matthew Steinberg, PC ‘88

Gaurav Khanna, PC 1994

Thomas R. Burke, MC’85

Steve Harper, BK ‘87

Howard Miller II, ES ‘88

Jens Iverson, DC ‘98

Brad Farwell, MC ‘97

Ira Sachs, PC ‘87

Michael Leopold, Morse ‘16

Victor Caston, Davenport ‘84

George Davis Greene III, Pierson College ‘90

Laurence Odfjell, BA ‘88

Daniel Corr, Music, ’01, ‘02

Stuart L Wilkie, SY ‘85

Robert Gordon Mork, PC ‘88

Sasha Grutman , Bc ‘89

Matthew Archer, GSAS 2018

Paul Festa, JE ‘96

Daniel Kramer, DRA ‘91

Brian Robinson, TC ‘88

Matthew Goldenberg, CC/GH’99, MED’03

Stewart Pomerantz , PC ‘79

Timothy Raymond Hughes, Morse College ‘88

Alfonso Aguirre Dergal, Yale School of Music ‘08

Jason P. Rhodes, Pierson 1991

John Ashkenas, MC ‘86

Fulton E Rockwell , DC ’88, FES ‘04

Aaron Bloomfield , GSAS, ‘14

Dennis Fischman , Branford ‘80

Haun Saussy, M.Phil ’87, Ph.D ‘90

Ted Janger, Trumbull ‘83

Jed Dodds, BR ‘90

grant scott, YSoA ‘14

Marshall Tracht, DC ‘83

Ivan Kreilkamp, Pierson 1990

Subodh Chandra, Law ‘94

Francis Jue, YC ‘86

Brian Price, BK ‘88

James E. Shapiro, MA (economics) ‘85

Richard Porterfield, JE ‘85

Andrew C Plumer, YSD ‘02

David Levine, SY ‘88

Thomas Alpert, HC ‘76

Robert Slifkin, PhD ‘07

Charles W. Day, Jr., SY ‘87

George Gonzalez , BC ‘96

Didier William, School of Art 09

Bejun Mehta, SY ‘90

Russell Frank Lerner, SY ‘87

Jeffrey S. Bakal, CC ‘85

Mark Santangelo, ES ‘91

Lawrence Capodilupo III, PC ‘96

Jacob Levine, TD ‘11

Thomas J. Waters, MC 1986

Nicholas V. Chen, PC ‘79

James Hannaham, HC ‘90

Joseph Liu, SY ‘89

Tobias Aickin, TC ‘93

Thomas Lim, YLS ‘85

Douglas G. Wright, PC ‘85

David Brizzolara, Yale College 1981

Benjamin Simon, Berkeley ‘2010

Trent Anderson, YSD/SOM ‘19

Bernhard Blythe, TC ‘87

George Roth, DC ‘80

Dr. Aaron Michael Datesman, ES ‘93

Adam Versenyi , YC ’80, YSD ’86, ‘90

John McCannon, ES ‘89

Scott Conn, SOD ‘00

James Q. Walker, TC ‘85/YLS ‘90

Rabbi David Dunn Bauer, (Calhoun) Hopper ‘81

Nicholas Allen, DC ‘96

James Gore, TC ‘ 96

Adam Bogdanove , Berkeley ‘87

Neil Fisher , SOM ‘89

Nathan Lobel, BR ‘17

Kenneth Freed, BK, ’83, Music, , ‘87

Jim Horowitz , BA 1982

Matt Turner, ES 90

Karl B Gustafson, CC ‘80

Marc Vietor, YC ‘83

Justin Lowenthal, ES ‘11

Evan Matthew Cobb, GRD ‘05

Eric Celeste, PC ’85

Dallas Clemmons, SY ‘85

Simon Sandoval-Moshenberg , YLS ‘08

Luke Jaeger, ES ‘86

Mark Shapiro, JE ‘81

Josiah Rowe, with ES ‘94

Nick Johnson, TC ‘87

Benjamin Nachumi, ES ‘91

Sam Zalutsky , PC ‘92

Peter Jaros, PC ‘98

Rick Knutsen, SY ‘87

Paul Norris, Yale College (Saybrook) ‘84

Daniel Kirk-Davidoff, HC ‘90

Michael Ravitch, MC ‘89

Matthias Ferber, BR ‘94

Irwin Chen, DC ‘94

David A. Black, ES ‘82

Darren S. Kowit, MC’91

Matan Aryeh Koch , BK ‘02

Dominique Jeannot, TD ‘89

Sam Austin, MC ‘80

Jorge Martin, TR ‘81

Aarón M Roland, ‘79

Mark Stephen Komrad M.D., Pierson ‘79

Henry Wishcamper, Pierson ‘95

Matthew Greenfield, BA 1986, MA English 1993, Ph.D. English 1998

Nicholas Gall, Silliman ‘81

Ari Weisbard, YLS ‘08

Damon May, TC ‘98

Paul G Tierney, TC ‘61

Benjamin Donaldson, SoA ‘01

David Derby, JE 88

Jack Chen, BR ‘94

Donato J. D’Albis, YSD ‘88

Michael Blaise Lonegro, PC ‘95

Hugo Perez, HC’93

Ethan Nash, Calhoun/Hopper ‘97

Kai Nugent, SY ‘20

Joseph Urla, School of Drama ‘85

Darien Lamen, PC ‘04

Gregory P. Magarian, TD ‘89

Billy Kolber, MC ‘86

Benjamin Healy, ES ‘16

John DeMita, SILLIMAN ‘81

Gary Klein, Ezra Stiles/Yale College 1980

Darius Teter, Davenport ‘86

Geoff Kabaservice, MC ’88, PhD ‘99

Thomas Harlan Campbell, M.Phil, Slavic Languages & Literatures ‘05

Andrew Broan, BK ‘85

Arthur G. Swalley, PC ‘88

Steven Ury, Saybrook ‘92

Tobias Boes, GRD ‘06

J. Stuart Patterson, SM ‘86

Joshua Morse, Yale School of Forestry & Environmental Studies ‘17

Nathan L Bixby, PC ‘81

Vincent Olivieri, YSD ‘01

Edward P. Schwartz, TC ‘87

Norman Kim, PhD, TD ‘93

Stephen Harvey, Jonathan Edwards ‘87

Adam C. Stern, BK ‘82

Joshua Karton, TD ‘01

Matthew yau, Fes ‘18

Victor Kao, TC ‘00

Robert Pelgrift, MC ‘05

Jacob H Knoll, YSD ‘05

Jess Row, TC ‘97

Gary Steiner , Ph. D. Philosophy, 1992

Hayden Kline, BK ‘18

Patricio Boyer, Berkeley College ’98; GRD/PhD 2006

Robert Waters, SOM ‘95

Saqib Bhatti, SY ‘04

Eric Orlin, SM’ 86

Harri V. Taranto, TC’76

Scott C. Martin, Silliman ‘81

Rob Sheffield, Ezra Stiles ‘88

David Shechner, SM’00

Nicholas Boggs, Silliman College ‘97

Gregg Gonsalves, BK ’11, GSAS ‘17

Fadi Kanaan, CC / GH ‘02

David C Scarpelli, ES ‘95

Michael J Muscatello, BR “81

Robert Q. Topper, Ph.D., Ph.D. ‘90

Will Tanzman, DC ‘04

Michael Lee, BR ‘93

Javier Carlos Rivera, Jonathan Edwards ‘02

Daniel Davis, TD ‘99

Jaime Alfredo Espinoza, BK ‘99

Francisco Lopez, TD ‘02

Dan Mullkoff, Law ‘10

Andrew Singer, BK ‘02

Don R. McManus, Branford ‘81

Emmanuel Gaeta , YSPH ‘18

Guy Livingston, Hopper ‘88

Scott Gamzon, MC ‘90

Nathan Mattor, ES, ‘83

Felipe Hervas, FES ‘17

David Byrd , DRA ‘06

Theodore W. DeWitt III, PC ’01, SOM ‘09

Matthew Groeneveld, SOD ‘14

Jongnic Bontemps, SY ‘96

Frank Terry Arzola, PC ‘77

Aaron Richard Modiano, PC ‘03

Joseph Huppert, YSD ‘07

Jay Winston Driskell, GRD ‘08

David Kline, TD ‘86

Jared Malsin, BK ‘07

Gordon Lafer, PhD Political Science 1995

Alek Felstiner, JE ‘04

James Larsen, SY ‘04

Raphael Soifer , TC 04

Alex Bowles, GRD ‘12

Joshua Malina, Calhoun ‘88

Alvaro M. Huerta, BR’ 03

Aatif Iqbal , ES 2005

Jonathan Couser, Pierson ’88, Div ‘99.

Chris Fistonich, PhD ‘18

David Phelps, Yale School of Drama ‘20

John McCullough, YSD ‘09

Roger White, MC 97

Kevin D Mayes, Yale College ‘90

Kimako Trotman, BR ‘94

Taylor Hudson, BK ‘01

Matt Traldi, Silliman 06

Ricardo Albarran, YSPH ‘18

Anthony Yakely, SPH ‘19

Alfredo Maldonado, JE ‘99

Hal Ruddick, Branford ‘85

David Huyssen, GRD ‘11

William Hartley, School of Drama ‘17

Simon Swartzman, Ezra Stiles, ‘10

Anthony Baublis, MC ‘88

Anthony Weiss, ES ‘02

Andrew M. Shaw, MC ‘82

Samuel L. Linden, SOM ’19, YSD ‘19

Josh Brandfonbrener , MC 88

Chris Westin, SM ‘85

Scott Watson, DC ‘88

Samuel Geldin, FES ‘17

Thomas Harper, YSD ‘15

Brian Tippy, BR ‘02

Zachary M. Drake, Saybrook 1996

Nathaniel M. Smith, GSAS MA ’04, PhD ‘11

Robert Murphy, DRA ‘96

Roger T. Burton, BK ‘94

Joshua Rubin, ES ‘08

Jason Hartford, TC ‘97

Ryan Hales, Shool of Drama 2011

Jason Lindner, YSD ‘02

Thomas Nakanishi, SY ‘05

Dana How, ES ‘86

Greg Copeland, YSD ‘04

Luke Menard, FES ‘17

Charles Thomas , DC ‘87

Michael Backhaus, Yale School of Drama ‘13

Andrew Wu, FES ‘16

Johnson Flucker, Yale College BA 1980

Arnoldo Fabela, TD 2002

Philip Bronstein, ES ‘ 12

Daniel M. Alt, GAS ‘97

Peter McKinnis, ES ‘91

Richard Nobles, SM ‘03

Michael Joseph Locher, DRA ‘08

Josh Kamensky, TC ‘97

Stephen Weiss, BR ‘97

Wheatleigh Dunham , Silliman College ‘88

Mitchell Parker Massaro, YSD ‘16

Adam Viera, BR’03, YSPH’22

Tod Hill, Silliman 1985

Michael Core, ES ‘02

James Shifren, PC ‘88

Kevin Moriarty, Silliman College 1978

Steve Mooney, TC ‘98

Theodore Cohn, Yale College ‘82

Luis Antonio (Tony) De La Rosa, CC (now Grace Hopper College) ’81, YDS ’85, YLS ‘87

Christopher Ho, PC ‘77

Charles W. Hunter, Jonathan Edwards, 1981

Jonathan Kidd, GRD ‘04

John Finn, SM ‘83

Hector De Haro, MC ‘06

Henry A. Davis, Davenport ‘86

Felipe Pait, PhD ‘93

Paul Massi Cameli, JE ‘84

Jay Dayrit, MC ‘90

Jorge F. Gomez, SY ‘04

Boaz Halaban, TC ‘87

Rebecca Langhurst, School of Music ‘96

Todd Polenberg, GH ‘96

Elliott Huntsman, DC ‘02

Aaron Lefland, FES ‘17

Jesse Limbacher, Mus ‘15

Julius Pasay, FES ‘14

Christopher Sullivan, Davenport ‘86

David M. Luebke, PhD ‘90

Darin Dalmat, JE ‘01

Kerry Gilpin, SM ‘85

Charles Hammerslough, Branford ‘80

Gabriel Loh, GRD’02

Matthew Fitzgerald, PC ‘04

James M Alonso, BK ‘85

Christopher Dee, DC ‘78

James Cusati-Moyer , YSD ‘15

Eric Swanson, Calhoun ‘81

Alexander Traverzo, PC ‘96

John Gill, TD ‘88

Jeffrey Shoulson, Grad ‘95

Gregory Zinman, BR ‘96

Timothy White, SM ‘20

Douglas A Rubinson, BC ‘98

Oliver Shoulson, SY ‘20

Gabriel Acheson, TC ‘16

Daniel Liauw, YSPH ‘20

Mark C. Tafoya, Saybrook ‘93

George Williamson, GSAS ‘96

Adam Elstein, MC 84

Chip Hourihan, PC ‘84

Peter Kaplan, BR ‘97

Michael Schulman, DC ‘03

Eric Gilde, Branford ’00, YSD ‘07

Dan Staley, Berkeley ‘85

Aaron Lambert, CC ‘06

Marc Margolius, Davenport 1977, Law School 1981

Meg Meiser, J.E. ‘81

Samuel Black, PC ‘07

Brian Williams, JE ’87; SOM ‘97

Christopher Pittenger, BR ’94, GSAS ‘94

Juan Angel Gomez, JE ‘00

Ira Goldklang, SOM ‘94

Stephen Osserman, DC ’02, Music ‘03

Alexander Woodward, Yale School of Drama MFA ‘16

Alexander Urry, MPH ‘19

Christopher Ashley, SM ‘05

Jonathan Yang, BK ‘13

Matthew Kirsch, MC ‘04

Mark S. Payton, Morse College ‘88

Marc Vietor, TD/YC ‘83

Peter Varga, BR ‘04

Alexander Maggio, PC ‘07

Jeffrey Fisher, GRD ‘97

Edward Delman, Saybrook 2012

Jacob Remes, SY ‘02

Jun Luke Foster, DC ‘14

Christopher Lapinig, Hopper ’07, LAW ‘13

Gaboury Benoit, Trumbull College ‘78

Jonathan Dee, SM ‘84

Darrell Hartman, BK ‘03

David Reiman, SM’05

David Liebschutz, SM ‘80

Daniel Jason Debowy, BR 95

Andrew McLaughlin, TC ‘91

Christopher Bannow, YSD ‘14

Stephen Marsh, SY ‘13

H. Steven Sims, Morse College ’88, MED ‘94

Adam O’Byrne, TC ’01, DRA ‘04

Noah Mamber, SM ‘00

Muneeb Balbale, Branford ‘04

Colin Groundwater, ES ‘18

Jonathan Warren, Branford ‘88

Benjamin Lempert, MC 14

Bert Orlov, Hopper ’85 and SOM ‘90

Mickey Dobbs, TC ‘92

Satya Bhabha, BK ‘06

Andrew Jaffe, SM ‘88

Noah Enelow, CC ‘99

Nick Vogelpohl, SOD ‘16

David Victor Feldman, Yale College (Davenport) ‘77

Martin S. Amick, BK ‘73

Daniel Pollack-Pelzner, GH ‘01

Charles Knapp, BR ‘89

Ari Bildner, Branford ‘09

Daniel K. Rolde, SM ‘91

Eric Berg, TD ‘87

Simeon Man, GSAS ‘12

James Ponsoldt, MC ‘01

Seth Ellis, Silliman ‘92

Cameron Brooks, Yale ‘91

Dan Ryan, GSAS 1987–1999

Omar Figueroa, BR ‘92

Daniel J. Arzuaga, Ezra Stiles ‘85

Stephen Elliott, BR ‘03

Eric L. Robinson, GSAS ‘11

Jonathan Lehman, PC ‘03

Peter J. Carroll, GRD ‘98

Richard Gervase, MC ’89, YLS ‘93

Ethan Chorin, TD ‘91

Nick Rosenbaum, JE ‘12

Andrew Freeburg, TD ‘14

Alejandro Gutierrez, CC ‘13

Richard M. Shaw, MD, MPH, DC ‘91

Kyle Krzesowik, MC ‘15

Charles King, SY ‘93

Jeffrey Kim, BR ‘87

Kean Hsu, ES ‘06

Joseph Tate Gardner III, SY ‘00

Ronald Hale-Evans, ES ‘87

Bertram Chan, SY ‘00

Andrew Sackett, LAW ‘05

Sean Bland, SY ‘08

Daniel J. Arzuaga, ES ‘85

Sam Teicher, YC ’12 FES ‘15

Steven Ralston, SM ‘85

Dushan Petrovich, DC ‘97

Max Gladstone, SY ‘06

Baji Tumendemberel, Grace Hopper ‘22

Hal Brooks, PC ‘88

Douglas Paul, TC ‘98

Christopher C. Holden, Branford College ‘98

Carl Ehrhardt, TC ‘00

Benjamin Woodlock, ES ‘02

Mark Malaspina, PC ’91 LAW ‘97

Nikolay Penkov Dinev, SOM ‘10

Miguel Correa, Ezra Stiles ‘00

Brian Nelson, BK ‘80

Eric Hayes, JE 91

Bradley S. Ambrose, MC ‘91

Nathan Dudley, Pierson ‘82

Vladimir Munguía, CC ‘92

Chat Travieso, M.Arch 2010

Stephen Bookbinder, Trumbull College ’69, SOM ‘81

Mark Richard Blackwell, Saybrook ‘88

Mitchell Hofing, ES ‘83

Donald B. Edwards, Ezra Stiles ‘64

Jason Najjoum, DRA/SOM ‘18

Mark Blackwell, Saybrook ‘88

Matt Ringel, BR ‘91

Emery Kerekes, Silliman ‘21

Robert Lee (Asseln) Duniway, PC ‘88

Stephen Kim, BK ‘12

Richard A. Figueroa, ES ‘81

Thomas Simsarian Dolan, MC ‘05

Jabari Brisport, YSD ‘14

Jeremy Dylan Lanni, Renaissance Studies, ‘96

Adrien Salazar, F&ES ‘16

Martin Wagner, Silliman 1983

Edmund Heyward Robinson, MC ‘70

Andrew Ely Ryder, CC ‘96

Simon Rodberg, DC ‘00

David A. Foster, Pierson College ‘85

Benjamin Charles Rota, DC ‘96

L. Igma Bawles, JE ‘90

David Montgomery, MC ‘80

William C. Barnett, Davenport College ‘88

Brad Martin, Pierson College ‘88

David R. M. Saavedra, BK ‘00

Michael Street, SM ‘91

Christopher A.Negron, PC ‘93

Joseph Marek, Saybrook ‘88

John J. Song, BK ‘11

Hannah Sullivan, YSD ‘14

Naunihal Singh, TC ‘92

Kenneth Tullo, Calhoun College ‘88

Benjamin Lucy bdy, ES, ‘03

Jesse H. Kirkland, Morse College ‘12

Barry Ross Muchnick, FES ‘01

Robert C Winn, YLS ‘90

Chris Kelley, TD ‘89

Paul Whyte, SM’93

Michael Ling, DC ‘77

Timothy Threadcraft, DC ‘12

Owen Hughes, SM ‘96

David Sampliner, Pierson College ‘91

Gabriel H. Rainey, SM ‘20

Tomas A. Ramirez, Timothy Dwight 88

Michael J. Brown, JE ‘93

Samuel Bobinski, School of Music ‘15

Brian Mummert, SM ‘09

Brian Li, TC ‘16

Nathan Burow, BK ‘11

Nathan Suhr-Sytsma, GRD ‘12

Jean-Carlos Ortiz, SM ‘91

Timothy Wright, SM ‘88

Stephen Bingham, Timothy Dwight, ‘64

Marco Davis, JE ‘92

Gerard Anthony Hecht, MC, 1989

John Heidenreich, Berkeley 1962

Renny Gleeson, JE ‘90

Fernando Inzunza, Trumbull College 1974

Sean Walters, YSD ‘16

Rob Jellinghaus, PC ‘90

Warren M. Graves, JE ‘87

James Carter, PhD ‘98

Dr. Benjamin Monreal, TD ‘99

Jonathan K. Cohen, PC ‘90

Tony Michael Shore, SOA ‘97

Peter Adolf, SM ‘89

Nate Mickelson, SY ‘02

David L. Kelly, Grace Hopper College, ‘84

Stuart Grossman, Silliman ‘85

Wesley Yiin, PC ‘16

Paul Nathan Foster, SM ‘87

Adam Randall Bartling, YSM ‘17

Raul Madrid, Silliman ‘85

J. L. Bell, DC ‘87

Ricardo Chavira, MA ‘95

Victor Lazaron, CC ‘84

Joshua Cahan, JE ‘96

Peter Vassilev, Law ‘05

Andrew Gans, SM ‘87

Benjamin Fitt, BR 1974

Jaime Totti, GH ’09, DRA ’20, SOM ‘20

Timothy Kenslea, DC ‘76

David Howard, YC ‘77

Marc Frohman, TC ‘82

David Halperin, JE ‘84

Creighton Chandler, YDS ‘17

Brian Richard Robinson, Grace Hopper College “89

William Wilkin, DC ‘13

Arnie Sheetz, BK 1982

Jim Shapiro, ES ‘87

John Adler, SY ‘84

Maxim Baranov, ES ’18, SOM ‘21

Christian Young, GH ‘09

Harvey Hill, Calhoun ‘87

Andrew Solomon, JE ‘85

Sanjeev Bhalla, Morse ‘90

Darwin Edwards III, YC ‘19

Steven Winter, PC ‘11

Gideon Brower, MC ‘87

Joseph M. Vinetz, ES 1985

Tom Andrus, TD ‘92

George Parker Gibson, BK ’82, special student ‘89

Roger McDonald, PC’74

Scott A. Sherer, Morse College ‘87

Chad Chovanec, DC ‘11

Mark Schwab, CC ‘09

Edward Friedman, TD ‘91

Alexander Dubovoy, Hopper College ‘16

Robert Gulack, YLS ‘91

Peter Steinberg, JE ‘92

Joseph Thornton, BK ‘87

Maikel Boot, SOM ‘18

Timothy S. Crisp, Silliman ‘87

Bob Maher, Silliman ‘81

Laurent Stanevich, PC ‘87

Ryan E. Mendoza, Silliman ‘97

Luke Elder, FES ’19, SOM ‘19

Bill Woodson , TD ‘88

William B. Gannett, Silliman College, 1975

Jeremy Kaplan, TC ‘93

Josh Lustig, Economics PhD 2008

David Tracey, TC ‘08

Timothy Peterson, Silliman ‘87

Justin Sherin, DRA ‘08

Daniel E Cohen, Silliman ‘86

Keith Stavely, MC, ’64, GSAS, ‘69

Peter L. Tracey, BK ‘82

R. Orion Danjuma, BR ‘00

Nicholas Pedersen, YLS ‘10

Johnny Sparks, YSD, ‘98

Tim Tompkins, BR ‘86

Jon Smith, SM ‘85

Ernest Tucker, Trumbull ‘83

Julian Dibbell, Davenport ‘86

Barry C. Mc Murtrey, PC ‘88

Rehan Kukar, SOM ‘20

Sandip Bhattacharji, MC ‘85

Jeremy Katz, ES ‘91

Eric Triffin, MPH, School of Public Health MPH ‘86

Alex Petros, TD ‘16

Daniel Jon Gesmer, BK ‘85

Willam Richards Jr, Ezra Stiles ‘85

Mark Levitch, Pierson College ‘86

James R. Waltman, FES ‘89

Michael Best, YSD ‘16

Diego Fernandez-Pages, TC ‘18

Toby Bottorf, Branford College ‘88

Michael Josephs, BR ‘87

David Spett, SOM ‘14

Kevin Boer, SOM ‘01

Adam Chanzit, TD 2003

Daniel Sternberg, Davenport College ‘76

Itai Maytal , CC 00

Rob Haitani, JE ‘86

Steven Greene, TD ‘87

Mark Badger, SY ’91

Arthur P. Ramirez, DC’78

Armando Herreria, Branford College ‘20

Benjamin Olsen, YSoA ‘19

Raphael Orleck-Jetter, MC 2021

Topiltzin Gomez, GH ‘18

Franz Hochstrasser, FES ‘18

Patrick Lank, CC ‘02

Art Chung, BR ‘93

Jim Gibson, MC ‘91

Kevin Fox, SY ‘87

Charles E. Schwartz, Branford ‘74

Seth Garfield, Ezra Stiles College, ‘88

Anthony Triolo, TD’00

Jordan Cozby, BR ‘20

Leonard P Bergstrom, Yale class of 1978

Cornelius Collins, BR ‘95

Patrick Greaney, BR’93

Niraj suri, MBA’20

Andy Galker, BR ‘87

Jonathan Salazar, Pauli Murray College ‘19

Brandon Camp, HC 2020

Christopher Petrie, Ezra Stiles College ‘98

Allen Murabayashi, BK ’90

Andrew Gamzon, MC 2020

Ian Charles Moreau, PC ‘21

Peter C Delevett, DC ‘91

Matthew Matros, SY ‘99

Andrew DeGuglielmo, SM ’18, LAW ‘21

Bob Hazy, TC ‘86

Ken Liu, MC ‘94

William Gerald McElroy III, DC ‘09

Chris Wiborg, TD ‘89

Alan H. Brown, BK ‘85

Alex Roth, ES ‘15

Frank Cirillo, SM ‘11

Jesse Wolfson, TD’08

Antoine Lentacker, GSAS ‘16

Michael Stafford, PC ‘00

Alberto Lau, Saybrook 1967, Architecture 1970

Peter Thomas Arvantely, PC ‘91

Neil Donnelly, SOA ‘09

Khaleel Rajwani, GH ‘20

Jonathan DiMaio, CC ‘09

Joshua Robert Vogel, MC ‘22

Doug Suisman, Davenport College ‘76

Margot Kushel , School of Medicine 1995

Rod Sanjabi, Trumbull ‘06

Marcus Parrish, JE 2010

S. Azby Brown, Morse ‘80

Jed Lewison, Ezra Stiles ’95

Gene Rogers, School of Drama ‘02

Adam Stein, MC ‘93

Carlos Delhumeau, PC ‘86

James A. Mazer, Branford College ‘87

Hong Tan, Pierson 73, Yale PhD 80

Jeremy Hogan, Timothy Dwight ‘03

Eli Terris, FES ‘18

Andrzej Ptaszynski, Branford ’67, Architecture ‘71

David H Guston, Silliman ‘87

Alan Jacobs, Saybrook College ‘93

Eugene Bialczak, ES ’01, M.Eng ‘02

Guy Maxtone-Graham , BR ‘88

Zachary Jacobs, PC ‘17

Jeremy Poindexter, SY ‘11

James Soza, PC ‘05

Christopher Lin-Brande , ES ‘10

Ronald Nyren, Branford 90

Adolfo Mondragon, MC ‘96

Hanif Peters-Davis, PC ‘00

Trygve Bakken, MC ‘01

Peter Rose, JE ‘89

David Eisenman, TD ‘11

Daniel Whitcombe, JE ’12, YSOA ’20, SOM ‘20

Joe Satran, BK ‘11

Michael Fishback, BR ‘01

Elijah Rami, Pauli Murray 2019

Mark von Schlegell, PC ‘89

Sumit De, SY ‘99

Alex Kazberouk, ES ‘10

Gary Dauphin, JE ‘90

George Gagliardi, SY ‘79

Conor Robinson, ES ‘10

Charles Lupica, SM ‘04

Joel Pattison, BK ‘09

Richard Bradley, BR ‘86

John Krokidas, JE ‘95

John Gridley, Hopper ‘88

Daniel Packard, BR ‘18

Joe Vinikow, Saybrook, ‘75

Richard Russell, TD ‘81

Rene Cantu, SM ‘89

Hugo Partouche, TC ‘12

Chris Howell, Political Science ‘89

Tyler Hunt Fitzgerald , YSD ‘18

Jeremy Lloyd, SM ‘13

David Witzling, BR ‘93

Tre Borden, Yale College Grace Hopper ‘06

Perry Sayles, JE ‘88

Matthew Kennard, SY ‘06

Ian McIsaac, Calhoun ‘79

Dave Charlton, PC ‘88

John B. Madden, BK ‘76

Jed Kalkstein, SOM ‘98

Daniel Kohan, SM ‘87

Mark Glickman, TC ‘89

William Rossbach, Silliman College ‘70

Douglas D. Smith , SOM ‘98

Rubén D. Vega Pérez, DC ‘17

Joseph DeNicola, SM ’86, MF ‘96

Jonathan Hankin , Saybrook ‘67

Benjamin Bartolome, TC ‘16

Dongwon Lee, Music ‘18

Jeremy Zitomer, SY ‘15

Jonathan Busky, CC ’94, SOM ‘02

Austin Johnson, PC ‘16

Noah Dobin-Bernstein, Branford, 07

Ryan M. Dailey, JE ‘15

Ofer Levy, Saybrook College, Class of 1988

Will Turner, TD ‘11

Peter Norman, CC ‘00

Geoff Shandler, PC ‘91

John Muse, TC ’00, PHD ‘10

Joseph Downs, BR ‘18

Scott B. Cantor, CC, ‘81

Chirag Badlani, DC ‘03

Gary Schultheis, 1976

Curtis William Carmean, Davenport, ‘75

Simon Alexander Ghebreyesus, Ezra Stiles College ‘21

Tif Shen, GSAS ‘18

Calvin Jahnke, MC ‘20

Vlad Bacauanu, CC/GH ‘16

Onyx N. Brunner , Morse College ‘20

Robel Mulugeta , ES’20

David Chen, SOM ‘20

Zach Schwartz-Weinstein, Saybrook ‘04

Warren Randall Byrne, Branford ‘67

Noah Parnes, DC 2021

Philipp Nattermann, JE’94

Jonathan Drake, JE ‘88

Paul Doiron, JE ‘87

Miguel Angel Centeno, SM ’80, SOM ’87, PhD ‘90

Matthew J. Gaul, ES ‘92

Thomas Woodrow, ES, ‘00

David S. Lee, BR ‘84

Peter Ewell, Berkeley College 1970

Ian Jacobs, BR ‘87

Jonathan Altman, Saybrook College ‘21

Chris Duncan, Pierson ‘85

James Zwicky, Drama ‘11

Franklin Horvath, School of Drama 2021

Julian Drucker , BK ‘17

Jacob Bendicksen , BR ‘20

Sean Culligan , YSD’06

Andrew Dell’Antonio , BR ‘85

Henry Bean, Saybrook ‘67

William Neuman, School of Drama ‘19

Andy Archer, YDS 20

Christopher Bix Bettwy, PC ‘08

Ethan O’Reilly, MC ‘20

Alex Bergeron, School of Drama ‘13

Senwung Luk, SM ‘03

Luke Habberstad, SM ‘03

Leo Marks, Silliman ‘92

J. Michael Russell, CC ‘82

Curtis L. Sano, BK ‘88

Philip Hinkes , ES 2021

Ray Lozano, DC 88–89

Jeffrey Naiman, Trumbull College ‘89

Marc Kagan, Ezra Stiles 78

Austin Lynch, BK ‘98

Robert Shearin , YSD ‘12

Garrett Gile, BK ‘19

Giacomo DiGrigoli, DC ‘99

Steve Bemis, Trumbull ‘69

Gavin Tritt, Silliman ‘88

Charles Gleberman, TD ‘22

Frank Steinfield, SOM ‘95

Kevin Bendesky, TC ‘19

Marc Solomon, Yale College/BK 89

Matthew R. Massie, BR ‘17

Tom Ficklin, YDS ‘75

Spiro Verras, PC ‘89

Michael E. Cusick, BK ‘76

Benjamin Jones, Yale School of Drama ‘20

Kirby Girolami Callam, SOM ‘95

Elbert Ocanas , CC ‘89

Charles E. Glass, M.D., TD ‘91

David E. Kearns, CC ‘97

Kellen Silver, PC ‘20

Michael Wise, Law ‘74

James S. Burris II, Yale College, 1961

Doug Lester, Silliman College ‘88

Charles Z. Cohen, Saybrook ‘70

Asher Liftin, Saybrook College ‘21

Jonathan Kahn, Trumbull ‘80

Robert Fink, SM ‘83

Michael Van der Linden, PC ‘18

Jyot Singh Batra , SM ‘21

David Natale, BK, 88

Itamar Moses, HC ‘99

Peter Shevenell, TC ‘91

Robert Elhai, MUS ’86, ’87, ’95

Armin Thomas, Morse College ‘21

Michael LaCombe, TC ‘91

Daniel Solomon, BA ’86, MD ‘92

Matthew Heimer, BR ’90, MSL ‘98

Kevin Looper, TC ‘91

Peter J. Caligiuri, FES ‘10

Rossen Djagalov, GSAS ‘11

Dennis Tseng, SOM ‘14

Noah Kleinberg, BK ‘13

Thomas A. Saenz, ES ’87, Law ‘91

Richard Mbouombouo, MY ‘21

Ike Silver , Yale college ‘15

Akhil Rajan, YC ‘21

Samuel Stella, DS ‘18

Joe Charlet, SY ‘11

Elijah Gunther, BR ‘18

Cuchulain Kelly, TC ‘13

Benito Flores , Trumbull College ‘20

Jordan Konell, PC ‘15

Zachary Cohen, GH ‘18

J Craig Fong, BR ‘77

Andrew Chin, LAW ‘98

Kevin Chen, SM ‘21

Ishaan Srivastava, Pauli Murray College ‘19

Kyle Bajtos, SY ‘15

Howard Bernstein, DC ‘88

Ian Cooper, Political Science Ph.D. ‘03

David Roeca, SY ‘15

Jeyendran Balakrishnan, PhD SEAS ‘96

Erik Passoja, 91

Sumanth S. Gopinath, Graduate School (GRD) ‘05

Ryan Seffinger, MC ‘19

Kevin Kory, Saybrook ‘15

Josh Purtell, PC ‘21

Vincent Kennedy, BK ‘16

Spencer Hrdy, School of Drama ‘17

Matthew LaMirande, JE ‘21

Alexander Epstein, SY 2018

Brian Kirkman, JE ‘21

Zev Kazami-Morgan , TD ‘22

Alexander DeMille, TD ‘02

Miles Gibson, SY ‘88

Glenn Prickett, BK ‘88

Stephen Abrecht, Ezra Stiles ‘71

Keahnan Washington, GSAS ‘19

Michael Thornton, ES ‘10

John Beaulieu , Morse ‘86

Jesse Schotter, SY ’03, GSAS ‘11

Maxwell Richardson, MC ‘20

Mark Nathan Yeager, PC/TC ‘82

Justin Peacock, Law ‘02

Robert Ramaswamy, PC ‘11

Dennis Cusack, Branford ‘79

Saul Austerlitz, BR ‘01

Jerry Hsu, MC ‘16

Tomas Albergo, SM ‘16

Keduse Worku, PC ‘21

Brett Appel, YSOA ‘10

Mike Kai, PC ‘05

Larry Kaufman, B.A. 79

Jonathan P Wood, JE ‘82

Kyle Jon-Robert Picha, with SM ‘14

James Esseks, MC’87

Greg Grandin, GS ‘99

James J. Herlan, DC ‘57

Kevin Quinn, SY ‘01

Peter Coe, PC ‘05

Tom Stanley-Becker, Yale College, Grace Hopper ‘13

Samuel Kim, JE ’96, YSOM ‘01

Jackson Feeny, Morse ‘16

Conor Johnson, DC ‘21

Connor Szostak, MC ‘17

Richard Leiter, PC ‘06

Benjamin Simon, Timothy Dwight 1977

Seth Brown, BR ’00, SOM ‘06

David Tittle, MC ‘99

Hans-Peter Biemann, BK ‘82

David Halpern, DC ‘99

Peter Coombe, SM ‘83

Christopher Krentz, CC ‘89

Vladimir Coho, SM ‘99

Aki Nikolaidis, TC ‘09

Zach Rudner, BF ‘21

Nicholas Venturelli, Berkeley ‘12

Benjamin Deen, TC ‘09

Vince Jordan, Pierson ‘87

Jim Franco, JE ‘89

Lawrence Hunter, Saybrook ’82, Ph.D. ‘89

Josh Chernoff , Morse College, ‘84

Gib Carey, ES ‘85

Christopher R. Conty, Saybrook ‘71

Thomas Taft , BA ’71 SOM ‘85

Chasan Hall, TC ‘18

John Bingham, 1961

David Shepard, BK ‘82

Jacob Stein, Yale University, Morse College ‘00

James Click, MC ‘00

Anthony Phelan, Yale College, ‘86

Dan Venning, BK ‘04

Paul R. Gordon, SM ‘87

Timothy Follo, MC ‘16

Terin Patel-Wilson, PC ‘15

Ken Yanagisawa, MC ‘16

Marc Ruben, Trumbull ‘02

Jonathan Braman, Ezra Stiles ‘02

Eugene Richard, BR ‘79

Matt Welander, YSD ‘09

steve harley, BK 82

Kristoffer Acuña, TD ‘17

Neil Quarterman, SY ‘88

Peter Fenzel, ES ‘03

Austin Byrd, YSD, ‘19

Jesus Tirado, GH 04

Rishi Mirchandani, MC ‘19

Mike Gordon, MC ‘00

David Carpenter, SM ‘86

Ethan Bregman, ES ‘02

Eugene Tan, FES ‘18

Mark Bemesderfer, Davenport, ‘95

Clifford E. Wulfman, BK ’82, Grad ‘00

Gregory Yolen, PC ‘04

James Theodore Gutierrez, Engineering ‘17

Norman Budnitz, Saybrook, Yale College, ‘67

Sidney A. Carlson White, JE ‘21

Erifer Fernandez Reyes, TD ‘18

Josh Drimmer, DC ‘03

Pranav Jani, Berkeley ‘93

B. Carter Brooks, SM ‘88

Steve Bumbaugh, Saybrook ‘88

Matthew Lieberman , TC ’88, YLS ‘94

J. Wesley Boyd, Ezra Stiles ‘85

Alistair Kwan, Grad ‘10

Ryan Campbell, HC ‘16

Max Pommier, PC ‘14

James Buckwalter, Ezra Stiles, ‘88

Oliver Preston, JE ‘16

Elliah Heifetz, YC ‘16

Eric Xiao, JE ‘16

Andrew L. Scharf, Silliman ‘87

Benjamin C. Karp, BR ‘78

Yombe Fonkeu, SY ‘15

Chris Molanphy, Berkeley College ’93

David McKinnis, TC ‘87

Josh Dodes, MC ‘95

Drew Westphal, Trumbull College ‘09

Daniel Smokler, TD ‘01

Andrew F. Griffin, YSD ‘16

Ken Sutha, Hopper ‘04

Peter Jarrett-Schell, ES ‘02

Daniel Onuoha, DC ‘21

Andi Zhou, JE ‘13

Xiao Shi, SM’15

Shannon Morrison, TC ‘00

Shahar Azoulay, YLS 2010

Ciaran Buckley, TD ‘92

Adam Kosloff, DC ‘98

Joshua Edgar Fardon, Yale School of Drama/YSD ‘91

James A Lande, MC ‘87

Joshua Fardon, Yale School of Drama, ‘91

Nicholas Maas, with SY ‘14

Addison Hu, TD ‘17

Andrew S. Cowan, Branford ‘87

Jordan Warshaw, PC’87

Bechir Pierre, JE ‘15

Thomas Brauer, MFA ‘05

Jason Morris , TD ‘17

Kevin Su, MC ‘16

Chris Perkins, FES ‘20

Jacob Yoder-Schrock, SM ‘21

Danny Germino-Watnick, TD ‘21

Greg Chase, Branford ‘10

Christopher W. Jeffries, BK ‘87

Thomas Cantey, SY ‘00

Thomas Revelle, SY ‘87

Maximiliaan Himpe, YC ‘21

Kevin Hale, ES ‘84

Otis Blum, BK ‘15

Kohler Bruno, Silliman ‘16

Max Gordon, SY ‘16

Blake Segal, YSD ‘11

Alan Kennedy-Shaffer, DC ‘06

David Mackenzie, TC ‘09

Tad Low, Davenport ‘88

Ricardo Gámez, PC ‘97

Candler Gibson, TD ‘87

Viet H. Dau, TD ‘19

Jonathan Coulton, CC ‘93

Nathan Shaffer, MD, Ezra Stiles College, ‘75

Eugene Hwang, Silliman ‘98

Robert W. Carr, Grad School 1969

Michael Kress, MC’95

David Venarde, Berkeley ‘87

Matthew Lloyd-Thomas, Jonathan Edwards College ‘16

Eric J. Schwab, ES ’86, PhD ‘98

Sam Maniscalco, ES ‘21

Roy Tsao, BR ‘91

David Guion, CC ‘93

Stuart Gaffney, Hopper ‘84

Dominic Coles, Hopper College ‘16

Ethan Chessin, ES ‘02

David Venderbush , TC ‘84

James Waterston, DC ‘91

Olivier Trottier, GSAS 2020

Matt Smith, GH ‘99

Eduardo A. Braniff, TD ‘93

Eric Ho, DC ‘16

Marc Holden, MC ‘03

Douglas Stevick, LAW ‘96

Christian Talcott Griffin, Trumbull College ‘09

Malcolm Dickinson, PC ‘89

Mehul J. Patel, BK ‘98

Jason Toups, TD ‘14

David Brind, JE ‘00

Michael Handelman, BR ‘92

Eric Altman, JE ‘89

Richard Oh, ES ‘87

Gerardo Zaragoza, Davenport College ‘15

Lawrence Zazzo, BR ‘93

Matthew Gaynor, SY ’81; School of Art ‘88

Mike Jacobs, DC ‘96

Gregory Suralik, Timothy Dwight ‘17

John P. Ebben, TD ‘81

John Tessmer, JE, ‘89

David A. McGaw, TD ‘90

Gabe Reynoso-Palley, TD ‘16

Constantine (Dino) Valaoritis, Silliman ‘87

Benjamin Hurwitz, SY ‘87

Bentley Long, Davenport College ‘22

Leigh Raymond, TD ‘88

David Whipple, PC ’16, LAW ‘22

John Britton Payne, GH ‘92

Richard Oh , ES ‘87

Samuel Wood, JE ‘11

Spencer Hayden, Pierson College ‘09

Alberto Molina, BK 92

Keith Berman, ES ‘00

Jordan Farenhem, MY ‘21

Kevin Cooke, JE ‘89

Roger Lopez, DC ‘18

José Carlos Gutierrez, SM ‘11

Sukh Dhillon , DC ‘19

Joseph Jones, MC ‘16

Raymond Mark Bailey, III, BR ‘97

Miguel Paredes, BK ’17, MPH ‘19

Michael Liang, MC ‘16

Gabriel Hernandez , DC ’07, MA Education, ‘08

Chrtistopher Combest, B.A. ’82, J.D. ‘94

Simon Rabinowitz , MY ‘22

Amos Friedland, YLS ‘08

Peter Curtis, Music 95

Daniel Reich, DC ‘93

Charles Sweet, PC ‘83

William Charles Moss, MC ‘95

Conor Grady, YSM ‘14

Jon West, YSD ‘20

Orlando Hernández, Yale College 2013

David Shaffer, BK ‘78

Seth Gregson, BR ‘19

Harman Singh, TD ‘19

Scott Saul, PhD ‘00

William Brendan Fitzgerald III, SM ‘87

Sam Pratt, JE ’91

Leon Jiang, Yale College ‘16

Paul Rothstein, JE ‘81

Edward McManus, Pierson ‘84

Jackson Maier , Hopper 2005

MIchael Morand, SY ‘87

Samuel Petrie, GH ‘14

Steven Neuenschwander , YSD ‘08

Philip C. Mann, DDS, MD, ES ‘01

Matthew Wulf, Branford ‘95

Caleb Stokes, School of Music ’04, ‘05

Daniel Diaz-Vita, DC ‘19

Jack Lattimore, Hopper ‘20

Daniel Goodman, Saybrook College ‘83

Alfredo Luis Calvo, Pierson 2020

Mark Barnett, GH ‘21

Seth Bauer, BK ‘81

Griffin Strout, BF ‘21

Ryan Gittler, MY ‘20

Michael Carey, Branford 1995

Pratik Multani, ES ‘88

Aaron Kromhout, CC/GH ‘93

John W. Ewell, Jr., Yale College, 1966

Sebastian Quinonez, TD ‘16

Alan R. Svensen, MC 88

Ben Jones, TD’91

Chad Cooper, Calhoun / Hopper ‘95

Steven Lewis, BR ‘18

Mark Eliot Levy, Morse College ‘70

Steven Weingarten, BK ‘82

Graham Hardt , Berkeley College ‘11

Lloyd L. Thompson, III M.D. , TC ‘67

Mark Huey, SM ‘96

Philip Z Kimball, PC ‘00

William Smith, JE ‘12

Joshua Dunn, JE ‘03

Robert Rifkin, SOM ‘89

John F. Leeds , Yale College ‘82

Leslie Goldman, BA 1988

Kyle Tramonte, SY ‘15

Chuck Lesnick , Yale College ‘81

Will Adams, CC ‘15

Robert Shaffer, ES ‘77

Jonathan Steckler, MC ‘92

Leonard P. Smith, Trumbull ‘83

Sandeep Peddada, MC ‘16

Eric Banks, SM ‘90

Matt Alexander, Berkeley ‘92

Robert Sanchez, ES’05

Charles William Kamm, DMA ‘04

James Chris Rule, Silliman ‘88

Logan Rivers, BF ‘21

Stefan Smagula, JE ‘89

Anthony Raden, GSAS ‘98

Sam Gallen, SY ‘22

John Temple Swing, MC’83

Anthony Nichols, JE ‘16

John Wald, JE ‘86

Shaminda Amarakoon , YSD ‘12

Hersh Gupta, GH ‘20

Ben Murray, DC ‘95

Adam Jenkinson, PC ‘18

Timothy Durkin, Silliman ‘75

Edwin Zhang, MC ‘16

Jacob van Leer, Grace Hopper ’16, Law ‘20

Benjamin Sommer, Timothy Dwight ‘86

Fred R. Profeta, Jr., Yale College, Berkeley, BA 1961

Matthew Wiegle, MC 2000

Brian Eugenio Herrera, Ph.D., GRD ‘08

Matthew Kubicki, MC ‘14

James Brandfonbrener, MC ‘21

Andrew Lewis, Silliman ‘87

Matthew Boelig, MC ‘06

Christopher M. Aranosian, CC ‘81

Reilly Kayser, Morse College ‘08

Eric Rosin, TD ‘89

Ned Dooley, PC ‘89

Mark Torres, SY ‘98

Aron Golberg, Pierson ‘76

John Emerson brown , Mc’86

Eduardo Ponsdomenech , Jonathan Edwards ‘85

Stephen Lee, ES ‘77

Justin Jin, TC ‘20

Floyd Michael Kail, Trumbull College, ‘67

Sam Bernstein , TD ‘05

Josh Weimode Feng, TD ‘18

Myles Lennon, GSAS/F&ES PhD ‘20

Samuel Hollister, SM ‘18

Charles Stott, Architecture ‘93

Frederic Levine, Branford 1979

David Tian, Grace Hopper College ‘07

Matthew Breuer, Branford 2014

John Garvin, TC ‘01

Marcos Antonio Luis, Hopper ‘07

Bijan Makarechi, YC ‘17

Henrik Per Forshamn, PC ‘92

Blake Park, Morse ‘83

Jeonghyun Kim, CC/GH ‘11

Ted Russell , Hopper ‘85

Alex Roth, BR ‘88

James L Weaver, TD ’91 Div ‘97

Dominic Zarecki, Grace Hopper College ‘09

Jonathan Young , BR ‘86

Jody Gold, Yale College, 1994

Simon Schaitkin, JE, 2018

Jeb Trowbridge, BK ‘93

Andrew Hoffman, BK ‘09

Michael Blanpied, MC ‘83

Mark Culliton, SOM ‘95

Joey Parnes, DC’77

John Hodgman, Hopper 94

Jay Reed, PC ‘87

Adam Williams, SM ‘16

Edgar Garcia, PhD, 2015

Daniel G. Tenney III, DC ‘77

Jeffrey S. Froikin-Gordon, SM ‘02

Lydia Burleson , JE 2021

Seungju Hwang, TD ‘17

Theodore Wong, FES ‘94

Krzysztof Chwala, PC ‘20

Chris Barnard, JE ‘99

Lionel Rodriguez, BR ‘15

Nicholas Collura, GH ‘07

George Streeter, SY ‘94

Nicholas Dean Anderson, PC ‘94

John Levi Barnard, JE ‘96

Richard Joselson, Law 1985

Mark Piatelli, Silliman/’84

Charles Coes, YSD ‘09

Pete Land, FES ‘03

Seth Altman, DC ‘97

Mitchell Cramond, YSD ‘16

Charles William Wilson, GSAS ‘98

William Greaves, Pierson ‘93

Charles E. Thurston, BR ‘79

Benjamin Shaffer, BK ‘09

Christopher Genteel, Yale College ‘00

Christopher M. Holownia, DC ‘07

Chetan Tadvalkar, TD ‘08

Michael Bilow, SY ‘09

Daniel Spaulding, GSAS ‘17

William Tauxe, ES ‘05

Marcus Leonard , HC ‘07

Brian Sogol, DC ‘01

Ken Goldstein, TD’84

Jacob Abdallah, YC ‘21

Aaron Troncoso, JE ‘17

James W. Ragsdale, PC ‘88

Andrew Chung, GSAS ‘19

John E. Pitcairn, ES ‘86

Lee Kennedy-Shaffer, ES ‘13

Orde Kittrie, Berkeley College ‘86

Matthew Janger, SOM ‘92

Kyle Jarrow, SM ‘01

Matt Gubens, JE ‘97

Erik Wohlgemuth, PC ’89, SOM/FES ‘97

Donald Ziol, TC ‘88

Javier Dominguez, MF ‘94

James Donelan , ES ’85

John D’Agostino, SOM/FES ‘13

Liam Hynes, GSAS ‘19

Justin Germain Park, GSA ‘20

Millard “Mitty” Owens, Ezra Stiles College ‘86

Horace Taft, Davenport ‘85

Matthew Weingarden, Trumbull College ‘86

Josh Ehrlich, MC ‘07

George Baker, BK ‘92

Acer Xu, PC ‘17

Roberto J. Frau, FES ’02, GSAS ‘03

Benjamin Kass, DC/JE ‘03

Edward C. Weisberger, Trumbull College ‘87

James Rosenblum, SM ‘02

Myles Gideon, MC ‘02

Django Haskins , JE ‘95

Cristopher Canizares, SM ‘02

Carlton B. Mosley, TD ‘15

Kevin Burget, Branford ‘86

John Young, Saybrook ‘86

Nick DeFiesta, BK ‘14

Starling W Childs, ES ’76, FES ‘80

Jonathan Kohl, FES 97

Dominic V. McGrath, Ezra Stiles ‘86

Christopher Vargas, SM ‘19

Wayne Koizumi , ES 92

William Warshauer, JE ‘86

Marc Bush, ES ‘01

Steven Mello, BK’93

Samuel King, YSOA ‘17

Bryan Epps, SM ‘14

Mark Krasberg, ES ‘87

Ivan C. Lett, Ezra Stiles College ‘07

Paul Hershenson, SY ‘85

Travis Gidado, TC ‘12

Pranav Maddi, YC 16

Bradford Case, SM ‘20

Graham Boyd, JE ‘87

Michael Hergenhan, CC ‘07

Andrew Doro, TC ‘04

Andre Monteiro, DC ‘18

David Maxine, School of Drama ‘93

Sergio Infante, CC/GH ‘18

Jeffrey Ross, F&ES ‘09

Kevin Lauterbach, FES ‘07

Tomás Flores , MC ‘76

Skyler Ross, MC ‘16

Richard Gilliland, PC ‘13

Oliver Cannell , ES ‘08

David DeAngelis, TD ‘08

Tj Lim, JE ‘05

Antonio Burgess, TD ‘86

Christopher Pullman, School of Art and Architecture, BFA, MFA, ‘66

Gregory Darley-Emerson, BK ‘00

Austin Bryniarski, Hopper College ’16, F&ES ’19

Peter Nikiforuk, Music 87, 88, 94

James R. Meehan, JE ’71, PhD ‘76

Evan Walker-Wells, TD ’13, YLS ’22, SOM ‘22

Wilbert Roget, II, ES ‘05

Brian Nwachukwu, SOM ‘20

David Weingart, TC ‘98

Andrew Elfenbein, Silliman ’86; GRD ‘91

John Banderob, ES ‘69

Mark Fenig, EPH ‘03

Mark Ring, YSM ’90, ’91, ‘96

Christopher T McIntire, YSOA ‘99

Christopher Grobe, GH ’05, GSAS ‘11

John Bentley, MC ‘17

Nicolas Abreu, BC ‘08

Sam Frizell, YLS ‘20

Nicholas Maximilian Pierson, DC ‘09

Jason Perlman, BK ‘11

Matthew Jacobs, MC 98

Stephen V. Dunn, FES ‘96

Samuel Elgin, Yale Graduate School of Arts and Sciences 2018

Dr. Timothy J. Mosca, ES ’03, GSAS ‘03

Marc L’Italien, Architecture ‘90

Ben Bovarnick, FES ‘18

Nicholas Christopher Dell Isola, GH ‘18

Michael Saltzman, 86

Alexis Harte, FES ‘94

Jonathan S. Mirsky, Ezra Stiles ‘95

Frederick Sallada Thompson Williams, Silliman ‘71

Erich Matthes, JE ‘07

Daniel Jacoby, Yale College 93, school of medicine 2000

Jason Koster, SOM ‘13

Del Bruce Levin, Pierson’87

Ralien Bekkers, FES ‘17

Bram Elias, Law ‘09

Nathaniel Eubin, JE ‘89

Warren Sams III, PC 86, DKE

Jasmit Singh Rangr, MC’93, ARCH’97

Jeffrey Weng, Hopper ’08

Joseph L. Cumming, GRD ‘05

Thomas McDow, SY ‘93

Adam Kosto, TD ‘89

Eduardo Ponsdomenech, Jonathan Edwards ‘85

Arnulfo Rene Flores, CC ‘91

Ryan Jacobs, Yale College ‘11

Arthur Blume, CC ‘94

Sam Savitz, MC ‘17

Steven A. Lloyd, DC ‘85

Peter Lieb, Pierson College ‘78

Gideon Broshy, Hopper ‘16

Martin Fleischmann, BK ‘88

Benjamin Samuel Sachs, ES ’09, ARCH ‘13

Harrison Beauregard, YSD ‘18

Christopher Hines, Law ’12, SOM ‘12

Frederic Nangle, TD ‘86

Rasmus Johansen, Branford ‘95

Victor De la Cruz, TC ‘00

Joe Giammittorio, JE ‘16

Nicholas Smith, ES ‘16

Venkat Ram Lakshminarayanan, TC ’04, GRD ‘12

David Wittenberg, Davenport College ‘87

Andrew Wagner, TD’15

Kushal Dave, PC ‘02

Thomas Dwight Nager, BR ‘88

Yup Kim, PC ‘07

Peter Stein, Calhoun ‘86

Joshua Dill Morton , SC ‘67

Martin Weatherby, MC’85

Marcos Sanchez, Saybrook ‘00

Calvin Chou, SM ‘85

Gerry Hecht, MC ‘89

Mark Schoenfield, TD ‘81

Christopher Hagemann, Hopper ‘06

Dustin Wills, Yale School of Drama ‘14

Miles Tarter, MC ‘81

David Ottenheimer, BK ‘14

Trip Kirkpatrick, BK ’93, current Yale staff

Jonathan Hood, Ezra Stiles ‘07

Don Chen, JE ’89, FES ‘92

Kevin Brown, ES ‘10

Ferdous Khan, BK ‘81

Seth MacLowry , PC 89

Richard J. Mammana, Jr. , YDS 2012

Brian Byun, Ezra Stiles ‘96

Matthew R. Malone, School of Drama ‘19

Shantayan Panda, DC ‘04

Andrew Rovner, YSD ‘19

Luis Vasquez, BK ‘07

Eli Baum, JE ‘19

Stephen Elliott, MC ‘87

Charles Skinner, MC ‘81

Norman Dong, Trumbull ‘88

Nathan Hood, SM ‘04

Joel Barnes, Silliman College ‘06

Adam Michalowski, BR ‘19

David Weil, BK ‘07

Max Schlenker, Ezra Stiles College ‘20

Zachary W. Miller, Morse College ‘21

William G. Stroupe II, ES ‘10

Gary Jaffe, Ezra Stiles ‘10

Will Wilde Botta, Jonathan Edwards College, ‘16

Brian Thomas Neff, TC ‘00

Alan G. Schwartz, Trumbull ‘52

Alden Y. Warner III, Saybrook, 1980

Benjamin Noble Silver, BR ‘13

Brian Lee, BR 88

Courtland M Schmidt, BR ‘80

David B Rubin, MD, TD ‘96

David Bradley, TC ‘88

David Franklin, BR ‘90

David Steib, PC ‘99

Don Gooding, Davenport ‘80

Doug Birbrower, Grace Hopper College ‘85

Edgar McCulloch III, DC ‘80

Emerson Yip, BR ‘94

Emmanuel d’Harcourt, SM ‘87

Francis Paul Hajek, Yale College 1980

Frank Bewkes, PC ‘10

Gabriel Zucker, PC ‘12

Gregory Georges , SOD ‘20

Jacob Hutt, SM ‘21

James Peppe, TC ‘88

Jean Pierre Nogues, DC ‘02

Jeff Nunokawa , Pierson College ‘80

Jeffrey Waters, ES ‘80

John McCannon, ES ‘89

John P Flynn, ES ‘80

Joseph E. Bringman, TC ‘80

Josh Rosmarin, SY ‘12

Juddson Dylan Trichter, TD ‘96

Lex Paulson, ES ‘02

Mark Leydorf, DC ‘90

Mark M. Sexton, BK ‘81

Michael Zink, SY ‘09

Miguel Melendez, ES ‘98

Nathan Kaufman, FES ‘17

Ned Reifenstein , TD ‘87

Nic Vincent, YSD ‘19

Noah Cho, BR ‘19

Peter W. Ullman, Branford ‘69

Ravi Rakkulchon , YSD ‘19

Robert Kraft, TD ‘77

Russell F Smith III, DC ‘80

Ryan Miller, PC ‘05

Ryon L McGuire , JE ‘96

scott spizer, Saybrook 1981

Seth Orbach, Davenport College ‘80

Sri S Muthu, SOM ‘16

Steven Lipsitt, ES ’80, YSM ‘81

Ted Palenski, TD ‘10

Thomas C Stillinger, MC ‘74

Tom Newell, Saybrook ‘94

Trent Kannegieter, SY ‘21

William L. Pelto, BK ‘80

William M Bain, ES ‘80

William O. Rogers, TD ‘80

Yang Li, BK ‘12