Vote for Climate 2018 — Climate picks for November 6

Using Gratify, I compiled a list of the best climate picks for Congress (state by state). Why? Because voting is difficult. Compared to modern American amenities like Amazon and Uber, voting is so inconvenient and misinformed to the point where it’s effecting election outcomes. I compiled this list to make voting for the best climate candidates as easy as possible.

Below are the candidates for Senate and House of Representatives most likely to support climate change action in your state. The candidates chosen are the best-possible climate-picks for each Congress seat.

The easiest way to use this list is to search in-page (ctrl+f or cmd+f) for your state. Depending on your state’s elections, you can vote for one Representative (per district) and/or one Senator (per state). Your district should be located on your voter registration. References and more details about each election here.

— — —

Alabama — Senate

No election.

Alabama — Representatives

Alabama 1: Robert Kennedy Jr. (Democratic)

Alabama 2: Tabitha Isner (Democratic)

Alabama 3: Mallory Hagan (Democratic)

Alabama 4: Lee Auman (Democratic)

Alabama 5: Peter Joffrion (Democratic)

Alabama 6: Danner Kline (Democratic)

Alabama 7: Terri Sewell (Democratic)

Alaska — Senate

No election.

Alaska — Representatives

Alaska at-large: Alyse Galvin (Undeclared/Democratic)

Arizona — Senate

Kyrsten Sinema (Democratic)

Arizona — Representatives

Arizona 1: Tom O’Halleran (Democratic)

Arizona 2: Ann Kirkpatrick (Democratic)

Arizona 3: Raúl Grijalva (Democratic)

Arizona 4: David Brill (Democratic)

Arizona 5: Joan Greene (Democratic)

Arizona 6: Anita Malik (Democratic)

Arizona 7: Ruben Gallego (Democratic)

Arizona 8: Hiral Tipirneni (Democratic)

Arizona 9: Greg Stanton (Democratic)

Arkansas — Senate

No election.

Arkansas — Representatives

Arkansas 1: Chintan Desai (Democratic)

Arkansas 2: Clarke Tucker (Democratic)

Arkansas 3: Josh Mahony (Democratic)

Arkansas 4: Hayden Shamel (Democratic)

California — Senate

Kevin de León (Democratic)

California — Representatives

California 1: Audrey Denney (Democratic)

California 2: Jared Huffman (Democratic)

California 3: John Garamendi (Democratic)

California 4: Jessica Morse (Democratic)

California 5: Mike Thompson (Democratic)

California 6: Doris Matsui (Democratic)

California 7: Ami Bera (Democratic)

California 8: Marge Doyle

California 9: Jerry McNerney (Democratic)

California 10: Josh Harder (Democratic)

California 11: Mark DeSaulnier (Democratic)

California 12: Nancy Pelosi (Democratic)

California 13: Barbara Lee (Democratic)

California 14: Jackie Speier (Democratic)

California 15: Eric Swalwell (Democratic)

California 16: Jim Costa (Democratic)

California 17: Ro Khanna (Democratic)

California 18: Anna Eshoo (Democratic)

California 19: Zoe Lofgren (Democratic)

California 20: Jimmy Panetta (Democratic)

California 21: T.J. Cox (Democratic)

California 22: Andrew Janz (Democratic)

California 23: Tatiana Matta (Democratic)

California 24: Salud Carbajal (Democratic)

California 25: Katie Hill (Democratic)

California 26: Julia Brownley (Democratic)

California 27: Judy Chu (Democratic)

California 28: Adam Schiff (Democratic)

California 29: Tony Cárdenas (Democratic)

California 30: Brad Sherman (Democratic)

California 31: Pete Aguilar (Democratic)

California 32: Grace Napolitano (Democratic)

California 33: Ted Lieu (Democratic)

California 34: Jimmy Gomez (Democratic)

California 35: Norma Torres (Democratic)

California 36: Raul Ruiz (Democratic)

California 37: Karen Bass (Democratic)

California 38: Linda Sánchez (Democratic)

California 39: Gil Cisneros (Democratic)

California 40: Lucille Roybal-Allard (Democratic)

California 41: Mark Takano (Democratic)

California 42: Julia Peacock (Democratic)

California 43: Maxine Waters (Democratic)

California 44: Nanette Barragán (Democratic)

California 45: Katie Porter (Democratic)

California 46: Lou Correa (Democratic)

California 47: Alan Lowenthal (Democratic)

California 48: Harley Rouda (Democratic)

California 49: Mike Levin (Democratic)

California 50: Ammar Campa-Najjar (Democratic)

California 51: Juan Vargas (Democratic)

California 52: Scott Peters (Democratic)

California 53: Susan Davis (Democratic)

Colorado — Senate

No election.

Colorado — Representatives

Colorado 1: Diana DeGette (Democratic)

Colorado 2: Joe Neguse (Democratic)

Colorado 3: Diane Mitsch Bush (Democratic)

Colorado 4: Karen McCormick (Democratic)

Colorado 5: Stephany Rose Spaulding (Democratic)

Colorado 6: Jason Crow (Democratic)

Colorado 7: Ed Perlmutter (Democratic)

Connecticut — Senate

Chris Murphy (Democratic)

Connecticut — Representatives

Connecticut 1: John Larson (Democratic)

Connecticut 2: Joe Courtney (Democratic)

Connecticut 3: Rosa DeLauro (Democratic)

Connecticut 4: Jim Himes (Democratic)

Connecticut 5: Jahana Hayes (Democratic)

Delaware — Senate

Tom Carper (Democratic)

Delaware — Representatives

Delaware at-large: Lisa Blunt Rochester (Democratic)

Florida — Senate

Bill Nelson (Democratic)[31]

Florida — Representatives

Florida 1: Jennifer Zimmerman (Democratic)

Florida 2: Bob Rackleff (Democratic)

Florida 3: Yvonne Hayes Hinson (Democratic)

Florida 4: Ges Selmont (Democratic)

Florida 5: Al Lawson (Democratic)

Florida 6: Nancy Soderberg (Democratic)

Florida 7: Stephanie Murphy (Democratic)

Florida 8: Sanjay Patel (Democratic)

Florida 9: Darren Soto (Democratic)

Florida 10: Val Demings (Democratic)

Florida 11: Dana Cottrell (Democratic)

Florida 12: Chris Hunter (Democratic)

Florida 13: Charlie Crist (Democratic)

Florida 14: Kathy Castor (Democratic)

Florida 15: Kristen Carlson (Democratic)

Florida 16: David Shapiro (Democratic)

Florida 17: Allen Ellison (Democratic)

Florida 18: Lauren Baer (Democratic)

Florida 19: David Holden (Democratic)

Florida 20: Alcee Hastings (Democratic)

Florida 21: Lois Frankel (Democratic)

Florida 22: Ted Deutch (Democratic)

Florida 23: Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Democratic)

Florida 24: Frederica Wilson (Democratic)

Florida 25: Mary Barzee Flores (Democratic)

Florida 26: Debbie Mucarsel-Powell (Democratic)

Florida 27: Donna Shalala (Democratic)

Georgia — Senate

No election.

Georgia — Representatives

Georgia 1: Lisa Ring (Democratic)

Georgia 2: Sanford Bishop (Democratic)

Georgia 3: Chuck Enderlin (Democratic)

Georgia 4: Hank Johnson (Democratic)

Georgia 5: John Lewis (Democratic)

Georgia 6: Lucy McBath (Democratic)

Georgia 7: Carolyn Bourdeaux (Democratic)

Georgia 8: (No conteder)

Georgia 9: Josh McCall (Democratic)

Georgia 10: Tabitha Johnson-Green (Democratic)

Georgia 11: Flynn Broady (Democratic)

Georgia 12: Francys Johnson (Democratic)

Georgia 13: David Scott (Democratic)

Georgia 14: Steve Foster (Democratic)

Hawaii — Senate

Mazie Hirono (Democratic)

Hawaii — Representatives

Hawaii 1: Ed Case (Democratic)

Hawaii 2: Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic)

Idaho — Senate

No election.

Idaho — Representatives

Idaho 1: Cristina McNeil (Democratic)

Idaho 2: Aaron Swisher (Democratic)

Illinois — Senate

No election.

Illinois — Representatives

Illinois 1: Bobby Rush (Democratic)

Illinois 2: Robin Kelly (Democratic)

Illinois 3: Dan Lipinski (Democratic)

Illinois 4: Jesús “Chuy” García (Democratic)

Illinois 5: Mike Quigley (Democratic)

Illinois 6: Sean Casten (Democratic)

Illinois 7: Danny Davis (Democratic)

Illinois 8: Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic)

Illinois 9: Jan Schakowsky (Democratic)

Illinois 10: Brad Schneider (Democratic)

Illinois 11: Bill Foster (Democratic)

Illinois 12: Brendan Kelly (Democratic)

Illinois 13: Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (Democratic)

Illinois 14: Lauren Underwood (Democratic)

Illinois 15: Kevin Gaither (Democratic)

Illinois 16: Sara Dady (Democratic)

Illinois 17: Cheri Bustos (Democratic)

Illinois 18: Junius Rodriguez (Democratic)

Indiana — Senate

Joe Donnelly (Democratic)

Indiana — Representatives

Indiana 1: Pete Visclosky (Democratic)

Indiana 2: Mel Hall (Democratic)

Indiana 3: Courtney Tritch (Democratic)

Indiana 4: Tobi Beck (Democratic)

Indiana 5: Dee Thornton (Democratic)

Indiana 6: Jeannine Lake (Democratic)

Indiana 7: André Carson (Democratic)[

Indiana 8: William Tanoos (Democratic)

Indiana 9: Liz Watson (Democratic)

Iowa — Senate

No election.

Iowa — Representatives

Iowa 1: Abby Finkenauer (Democratic)

Iowa 2: Dave Loebsack (Democratic)

Iowa 3: Cindy Axne (Democratic)

Iowa 4: J.D. Scholten (Democratic)

Kansas — Senate

No election.

Kansas — Representatives

Kansas 1: Alan LaPolice (Democratic)

Kansas 2: Paul Davis (Democratic)

Kansas 3: Sharice Davids (Democratic)

Kansas 4: James Thompson (Democratic)

Kentucky — Senate

No election.

Kentucky — Representatives

Kentucky 1: Paul Walker (Democratic)[

Kentucky 2: Hank Linderman (Democratic)

Kentucky 3: John Yarmuth (Democratic)

Kentucky 4: Seth Hall (Democratic)

Kentucky 5: Kenneth Stepp (Democratic)

Kentucky 6: Amy McGrath (Democratic)

Louisiana — Senate

No election.

Louisiana — Representatives

Louisiana 1: Lee Ann Dugas (Democratic)

Louisiana 2: Cedric Richmond (Democratic)

Louisiana 3: Mimi Methvin (Democratic)

Louisiana 4: Ryan Trundle (Democratic)

Louisiana 5: Jessee Carlton Fleenor (Democratic)

Louisiana 6: Justin DeWitt (Democratic)

Maine — Senate

Angus King (Independent)

Maine — Representatives

Maine 1: Chellie Pingree (Democratic)

Maine 2: Jared Golden (Democratic)

Maryland — Senate

Ben Cardin (Democratic)

Maryland — Representatives

Maryland 1: Jesse Colvin (Democratic)

Maryland 2: Dutch Ruppersberger (Democratic)

Maryland 3: John Sarbanes (Democratic)

Maryland 4: Anthony Brown (Democratic)

Maryland 5: Steny Hoyer (Democratic)

Maryland 6: David Trone (Democratic)

Maryland 7: Elijah Cummings (Democratic)

Maryland 8: Jamie Raskin (Democratic)

Massachusetts — Senate

Elizabeth Warren (Democratic)

Massachusetts — Representatives

Massachusetts 1: Richard Neal (Democratic)

Massachusetts 2: Jim McGovern (Democratic)

Massachusetts 3: Lori Trahan (Democratic)

Massachusetts 4: Joe Kennedy III (Democratic)

Massachusetts 5: Katherine Clark (Democratic)

Massachusetts 6: Seth Moulton (Democratic)

Massachusetts 7: Ayanna Pressley (Democratic)

Massachusetts 8: Stephen Lynch (Democratic)

Massachusetts 9: Bill Keating (Democratic)

Michigan — Senate

Debbie Stabenow (Democratic)

Michigan — Representatives

Michigan 1: Matt Morgan (Democratic)

Michigan 2: Rob Davidson (Democratic)

Michigan 3: Cathy Albro (Democratic)

Michigan 4: Jerry Hilliard (Democratic)

Michigan 5: Dan Kildee (Democratic)

Michigan 6: Matt Longjohn (Democratic)

Michigan 7: Gretchen Driskell (Democratic)

Michigan 8: Elissa Slotkin (Democratic)

Michigan 9: Andy Levin (Democratic)

Michigan 10: Kimberly Bizon (Democratic)

Michigan 11: Haley Stevens (Democratic)

Michigan 12: Debbie Dingell (Democratic)

Michigan 13: Rashida Tlaib (Democratic)

Michigan 14: Brenda Lawrence (Democratic)

Minnesota — Senate

Amy Klobuchar (Democratic)

Minnesota — Representatives

Minnesota 1: Dan Feehan (Democratic)

Minnesota 2: Angie Craig (Democratic)

Minnesota 3: Dean Phillips (Democratic)

Minnesota 4: Betty McCollum (Democratic)

Minnesota 5: Ilhan Omar (Democratic)

Minnesota 6: Ian Todd (Democratic)

Minnesota 7: Collin Peterson (Democratic)

Minnesota 8: Joe Radinovich (Democratic)

Mississippi — Senate

David Baria (Democratic)

Mississippi — Representatives

Mississippi 1:Randy Wadkins (Democratic)

Mississippi 2: Bennie Thompson (Democratic)

Mississippi 3: Michael Evans (Democratic)

Mississippi 4: Jeramey Anderson (Democratic)

Missouri — Senate

Claire McCaskill (Democratic)

Missouri — Representatives

Missouri 1: Lacy Clay (Democratic)

Missouri 2 Cort VanOstran (Democratic)

Missouri 3: Katy Geppert (Democratic)

Missouri 4: Renee Hoagenson (Democratic)

Missouri 5: Emanuel Cleaver (Democratic)

Missouri 6: Henry Martin (Democratic)

Missouri 7: Jamie Schoolcraft (Democratic)

Missouri 8: Kathy Ellis (Democratic)

Montana — Senate

Jon Tester (Democratic)

Montana — Representatives

Montana at-large: Kathleen Williams (Democratic)

Nebraska — Senate

Jane Raybould (Democratic)

Nebraska — Representatives

Nebraska 1: Jessica McClure (Democratic)

Nebraska 2: Kara Eastman (Democratic)

Nebraska 3: Paul Theobald (Democratic)

Nevada — Senate

Jacky Rosen (Democratic)

Nevada — Representatives

Nevada 1: Dina Titus (Democratic)

Nevada 2: Clint Koble (Democratic)

Nevada 3: Susie Lee (Democratic)

Nevada 4: Steven Horsford (Democratic)

New Hampshire— Senate

No election.

New Hampshire— Representatives

New Hampshire 1: Chris Pappas (Democratic)

New Hampshire 2: Ann McLane Kuster (Democratic)

New Jersey — Senate

Bob Menendez (Democratic)

New Jersey — Representatives

New Jersey 1: Donald Norcross (Democratic)

New Jersey 2: Jeff Van Drew (Democratic)

New Jersey 3: Andy Kim (Democratic)

New Jersey 4: Josh Welle (Democratic)

New Jersey 5: Josh Gottheimer (Democratic)

New Jersey 6: Frank Pallone (Democratic)

New Jersey 7: Tom Malinowski (Democratic)

New Jersey 8: Albio Sires (Democratic)

New Jersey 9: Bill Pascrell (Democratic)

New Jersey 10: Donald Payne (Democratic)

New Jersey 11: Mikie Sherrill (Democratic)

New Jersey 12: Bonnie Watson Coleman (Democratic)

New Mexico — Senate

Martin Heinrich (Democratic)

New Mexico— Representatives

New Mexico 1: Deb Haaland (Democratic)

New Mexico 2: Xochitl Torres Small (Democratic)

New Mexico 3: Ben Ray Luján (Democratic)

New York — Senate

Kirsten Gillibrand (Democratic)

New York — Representatives

New York 1: Perry Gershon (Democratic)

New York 2: Liuba Grechen Shirley (Democratic)

New York 3: Tom Suozzi (Democratic)

New York 4: Kathleen Rice (Democratic)

New York 5: Gregory Meeks (Democratic)

New York 6: Grace Meng (Democratic)

New York 7: Nydia Velázquez (Democratic)

New York 8: Hakeem Jeffries (Democratic)

New York 9: Yvette Clarke (Democratic)

New York 10: Jerry Nadler (Democratic)

New York 11: Max Rose (Democratic)

New York 12: Carolyn Maloney (Democratic)

New York 13: Adriano Espaillat (Democratic)

New York 14: Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (Democratic)

New York 15: Jose Serrano (Democratic)

New York 16: Eliot Engel (Democratic)

New York 17: Nita Lowey (Democratic)

New York 18: Sean Patrick Maloney (Democratic)

New York 19: Antonio Delgado (Democratic)

New York 20: Paul Tonko (Democratic)

New York 21: Tedra Cobb (Democratic)

New York 22: Anthony Brindisi (Democratic)

New York 23: Tracy Mitrano (Democratic)

New York 24: Dana Balter (Democratic)

New York 25: Joe Morelle (Democratic)

New York 26: Brian Higgins (Democratic)

New York 27: Nate McMurray (Democratic)

North Carolina — Senate

No election.

North Carolina — Representatives

North Carolina 1: G. K. Butterfield (Democratic)

North Carolina 2: Linda Coleman (Democratic)

North Carolina 3: (No conteder)

North Carolina 4: David Price (Democratic)

North Carolina 5: DD Adams (Democratic)

North Carolina 6: Ryan Watts (Democratic)

North Carolina 7: Kyle Horton (Democratic)

North Carolina 8: Frank McNeill (Democratic)

North Carolina 9: Dan McCready (Democratic)

North Carolina 10: David Brown (Democratic)

North Carolina 11: Phillip Price (Democratic)

North Carolina 12: Alma Adams (Democratic)

North Carolina 13: Kathy Manning (Democratic)

North Dakota — Senate

Heidi Heitkamp (Democratic)

North Dakota — Representatives

North Dakota at-large: Mac Schneider (Democratic)

Ohio — Senate

Sherrod Brown (Democratic)

Ohio— Representatives

Ohio 1: Aftab Pureval (Democratic)

Ohio 2: Jill Schiller (Democratic)

Ohio 3: Joyce Beatty (Democratic)

Ohio 4: Janet Garrett (Democratic)

Ohio 5: Michael Galbraith (Democratic)

Ohio 6: Shawna Roberts (Democratic)

Ohio 7: Ken Harbaugh (Democratic)

Ohio 8: Vanessa Enoch (Democratic)

Ohio 9: Marcy Kaptur (Democratic)

Ohio 10: Theresa Gasper (Democratic)

Ohio 11: Marcia Fudge (Democratic)

Ohio 12: Danny O’Connor (Democratic)

Ohio 13: Tim Ryan (Democratic)

Ohio 14: Betsy Rader (Democratic)

Ohio 15: Rick Neal (Democratic)

Ohio 16: Susan Moran Palmer (Democratic)

Oklahoma — Senate

No election.

Oklahoma — Representatives

Oklahoma 1: Tim Gilpin (Democratic)

Oklahoma 2: Jason Nichols (Democratic)

Oklahoma 3: Frankie Robbins (Democratic)

Oklahoma 4: Mary Brannon (Democratic)

Oklahoma 5: Kendra Horn (Democratic)

Oregon — Senate

No election.

Oregon — Representatives

Oregon 1: Suzanne Bonamici (Democratic)

Oregon 2: Jamie McLeod-Skinner (Democratic)

Oregon 3: Earl Blumenauer (Democratic)

Oregon 4: Peter DeFazio (Democratic)

Oregon 5: Kurt Schrader (Democratic)

Pennsylvania — Senate

Bob Casey Jr. (Democratic)

Pennsylvania — Representatives

Pennsylvania 1: Scott Wallace (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 2: Brendan Boyle (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 3: Dwight Evans (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 4: Madeleine Dean (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 5: Mary Gay Scanlon (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 6: Chrissy Houlahan (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 7: Susan Wild (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 8: Matt Cartwright (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 9: Denny Wolff (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 10: George Scott (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 11: Jess King (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 12: Marc Friedenberg (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 13: Brent Ottaway (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 14: Bibiana Boerio (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 15: Susan Boser (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 16: Ron DiNicola (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 17: Conor Lamb (Democratic)

Pennsylvania 18: Mike Doyle (Democratic)

Rhode Island— Senate

Sheldon Whitehouse (Democratic)

Rhode Island — Representatives

Rhode Island 1: David Cicilline (Democratic)

Rhode Island 2: James Langevin (Democratic)

South Carolina— Senate

No election.

South Carolina — Representatives

South Carolina 1: Joe Cunningham (Democratic)

South Carolina 2: Sean Carrigan (Democratic)

South Carolina 3: Mary Geren (Democratic)

South Carolina 4: Brandon Brown (Democratic)

South Carolina 5: Archie Parnell (Democratic)

South Carolina 6: Jim Clyburn (Democratic)

South Carolina 7: Robert Williams (Democratic)

South Dakota — Senate

No election.

South Dakota — Representatives

South Dakota at-large: Tim Bjorkman (Democratic)

Tennessee— Senate

Phil Bredesen (Democratic)

Tennessee — Representatives

Tennessee 1: Marty Olsen (Democratic)

Tennessee 2: Renee Hoyos (Democratic)

Tennessee 3: Danielle Mitchell (Democratic)

Tennessee 4: Mariah Phillips (Democratic)

Tennessee 5: Jim Cooper (Democratic)

Tennessee 6: Dawn Barlow (Democratic)

Tennessee 7: Justin Kanew (Democratic)

Tennessee 8: Erika Stotts Pearson (Democratic)

Tennessee 9: Steve Cohen (Democratic)

Texas — Senate

Beto O’Rourke (Democratic)

Texas — Representatives

Texas 1: Shirley McKellar (Democratic)

Texas 2: Todd Litton (Democratic)

Texas 3: Lorie Burch (Democratic)

Texas 4: Catherine Krantz (Democratic)

Texas 5: Dan Wood (Democratic)

Texas 6: Jana Lynne Sanchez (Democratic)

Texas 7: Lizzie Pannill Fletcher (Democratic)

Texas 8: Steven David (Democratic)

Texas 9: Al Green (Democratic)

Texas 10: Mike Siegel (Democratic)

Texas 11: Jennie Lou Leeder (Democratic)

Texas 12: Vanessa Adia (Democratic)

Texas 13: Greg Sagan (Democratic)

Texas 14: Adrienne Bell (Democratic)

Texas 15: Vicente González (Democratic)

Texas 16: Veronica Escobar (Democratic)

Texas 17: Rick Kennedy (Democratic)

Texas 18: Sheila Jackson Lee (Democratic)

Texas 19: Miguel Levario (Democratic)

Texas 20: Joaquín Castro (Democratic)

Texas 21: Joseph Kopser (Democratic)

Texas 22: Sri Preston Kulkarni (Democratic)

Texas 23: Gina Ortiz Jones (Democratic)

Texas 24: Jan McDowell (Democratic)

Texas 25: Julie Oliver (Democratic)

Texas 26: Linsey Fagan (Democratic)

Texas 27: Eric Holguin (Democratic)

Texas 28: Henry Cuellar (Democratic)

Texas 29: Sylvia Garcia (Democratic)

Texas 30: Eddie Bernice Johnson (Democratic)

Texas 31: Mary Jennings Hegar (Democratic)

Texas 32: Colin Allred (Democratic)

Texas 33: Marc Veasey (Democratic)

Texas 34: Filemon Vela Jr. (Democratic)

Texas 35: Lloyd Doggett (Democratic)

Texas 36: Dayna Steele (Democratic)

Utah — Senate

No election.

Utah — Representatives

Utah 1: Lee Castillo (Democratic)

Utah 2: Shireen Ghorbani (Democratic)

Utah 3: James Singer (Democratic)

Utah 4: Ben McAdams (Democratic)

Vermont — Senate

Bernie Sanders (Independent)

Vermont — Representatives

Vermont at-large: Peter Welch (Democratic)

Virginia — Senate

Bernie Sanders (Independent)

Virginia — Representatives

Virginia 1: Vangie Williams (Democratic)

Virginia 2: Elaine Luria (Democratic)

Virginia 3: Bobby Scott (Democratic)

Virginia 4: Donald McEachin (Democratic)

Virginia 5: Leslie Cockburn (Democratic)

Virginia 6: Jennifer Lewis (Democratic)

Virginia 7: Abigail Spanberger (Democratic)

Virginia 8: Don Beyer (Democratic)

Virginia 9: Anthony Flaccavento (Democratic)

Virginia 10: Jennifer Wexton (Democratic)

Virginia 11: Gerry Connolly (Democratic)

Washington — Senate

Maria Cantwell (Democratic)

Washington — Representatives

Washington 1: Suzan DelBene (Democratic)

Washington 2: Rick Larsen (Democratic)

Washington 3: Carolyn Long (Democratic)

Washington 4: Christine Brown (Democratic)

Washington 5: Lisa Brown (Democratic)

Washington 6: Derek Kilmer (Democratic)

Washington 7: Pramila Jayapal (Democratic)

Washington 8: Kim Schrier (Democratic)

Washington 9: Adam Smith (Democratic)

Washington 10: Denny Heck (Democratic)

West Virginia — Senate

Joe Manchin (Democratic)

West Virginia — Representatives

West Virginia 1: Kendra Fershee (Democratic)

West Virginia 2: Talley Sergent (Democratic)

West Virginia 3: Richard Ojeda (Democratic)

Wisconsin — Senate

Tammy Baldwin (Democratic)

Wisconsin — Representatives

Wisconsin 1: Randy Bryce (Democratic)

Wisconsin 2: Mark Pocan (Democratic)

Wisconsin 3: Ron Kind (Democratic)

Wisconsin 4: Gwen Moore (Democratic)

Wisconsin 5: Tom Palzewicz (Democratic)

Wisconsin 6: Dan Kohl (Democratic)

Wisconsin 7: Margaret Engebretson (Democratic)

Wisconsin 8: Beau Liegeois (Democratic)

Wyoming — Senate

Gary Trauner (Democratic)

Wyoming — Representatives

Wyoming at-large: Greg Hunter (Democratic)